Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Willis John JEFFERS & Earma Bell LINDER




Husband Willis John JEFFERS

       Born: 14 Oct 1903 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 19 Aug 1962 - Joplin, Jasper County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: William Dee "Will" JEFFERS (1876-1963)
     Mother: Martha Susan ENNIS (1884-1940)


    Married: 1925




Wife Earma Bell LINDER

        AKA: Earma Bell JEFFERS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Denzel WILLIAMS & Norma JENKENSON




Husband Denzel WILLIAMS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Roy WILLIAMS (      -      )
     Mother: Lela Bertha HILTON (1892-1943)


    Married: 




Wife Norma JENKENSON

        AKA: Norma WILLIAMS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Bobby WILLIAMS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Karl Edward MYERS & Carrol JENNINGS




Husband Karl Edward MYERS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Troy MYERS (1908-1998)
     Mother: Julia Mae CLEVENGER (1917-1997)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Brenda Joyce BROWN (      -      )

Other Spouse: Sharon ANDREW (      -      )

Other Spouse: Debra WOODS (      -      )

Other Spouse: Sue WOODS (      -      )




Wife Carrol JENNINGS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Raymond JENNINGS & Nellie McNATT




Husband Raymond JENNINGS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Nellie McNATT

        AKA: Nellie JENNINGS   
       Born: 1890
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: John W. McNATT (1857-1935)
     Mother: Lucy STACY (      -      )




picture
Unknown JENNINGS & Bernice LARKEY




Husband Unknown JENNINGS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Bernice LARKEY

        AKA: Bernice JENNINGS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: David LARKEY (      -      )
     Mother: Maggie Bell HILTON (      -      )




picture
POWELL & Susannah JESSUPS




Husband POWELL (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Susannah JESSUPS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Jacob JESSUPS
     Mother: Rachel COOK




picture
JOHNSON & Bertha LARKEY




Husband JOHNSON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Bertha LARKEY

        AKA: Bertha JOHNSON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: David LARKEY (      -      )
     Mother: Maggie Bell HILTON (      -      )




picture
Billie Dean JOHNSON & Ruth Rachel MEININGER




Husband Billie Dean JOHNSON

       Born: 20 Jan 1926 - Everton, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 11 May 1995 - Goshen County, Wyoming
     Buried: 


     Father: William Alva JOHNSON (1896-1973)
     Mother: Mae Elizabeth COOK (1900-1976)


    Married: 




Wife Ruth Rachel MEININGER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Alex MEININGER
     Mother: Elizabeth SCHAFFER





Children
1 F Peggy Sue JOHNSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Ronald Lee MILLER (living)



2 M Robert Allen JOHNSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Gayle Margret COFFEE (living)



3 F Gayle Margret COFFEE (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Robert Allen JOHNSON (living)




picture
Cabel JOHNSON & Elishabeth RAILE




Husband Cabel JOHNSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: James JOHNSON
     Mother: Margaret COOK (Abt 1721-1781)


    Married: 




Wife Elishabeth RAILE (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M James JOHNSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 F Margaret JOHNSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 F Rachel JOHNSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Reuben MILLS & Cecilla JOHNSON




Husband Reuben MILLS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Cecilla JOHNSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Elizabeth MILLS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Joseph COOK (1763-1841)
       Marr: 28 Mar 1809 - Belmount County, Indiana




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia