Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
William Brady BROWLOW & Cynthia Michele BURKES




Husband William Brady BROWLOW (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: J.W. BROWLOW
     Mother: Laura UNKNOWN


    Married: 




Wife Cynthia Michele BURKES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Lionel Seaton BURKES
     Mother: Pansy HOBBS





Children
1 M Marcus Melvin BROWLOW (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 M Mason Louis BROWLOW (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
John Newton USSERY & Ada Lou BROWN




Husband John Newton USSERY

       Born: 5 Feb 1875 - Bear, Garland County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 2 Mar 1945 - Hot Springs, Garland County, Arkansas
     Buried:  - Cunningham Cemetery


     Father: Albert Chase USSERY (1848-1918)
     Mother: Adeline ENNIS (1846-1925)


    Married: 2 Jun 1907 - Hot Springs, Garland County, Arkansas

Other Spouse: Florida Ella WHEELER (1880-1906) - 2 May 1899 - Hot Springs, Garland County, Arkansas




Wife Ada Lou BROWN

        AKA: Ada Lou USSERY   
       Born: 16 Oct 1881 - Garland County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 20 May 1971 - Garland County, Arkansas
     Buried:  - Cunningham Cemetery


picture
Karl Edward MYERS & Brenda Joyce BROWN




Husband Karl Edward MYERS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Troy MYERS (1908-1998)
     Mother: Julia Mae CLEVENGER (1917-1997)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Sharon ANDREW (      -      )

Other Spouse: Debra WOODS (      -      )

Other Spouse: Sue WOODS (      -      )

Other Spouse: Carrol JENNINGS




Wife Brenda Joyce BROWN

        AKA: Brenda Joyce MYERS
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Karl Edward MYERS Jr. (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Charles Earl BROWN & Ida Leona ENNIS(ENNES)




Husband Charles Earl BROWN

       Born: 3 Aug 1897 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 1 Dec 1919 - Cassville, Barry County, Missouri




Wife Ida Leona ENNIS(ENNES)

        AKA: Ida Leona BROWN   
       Born: 3 Mar 1902 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died:  - Cassville, Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Thomas Frederick ENNIS(ENNES) (1855-1929)
     Mother: Harriet (Hattie) Alice HALL (1868-1943)





Children
1 M Charles Jack BROWN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Betty Ebine ROWLEY (      -      )
       Marr: 2 Jun 1946 - Cassville, Barry County, Missouri




picture
Charles Jack BROWN & Betty Ebine ROWLEY




Husband Charles Jack BROWN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Charles Earl BROWN (1897-      )
     Mother: Ida Leona ENNIS(ENNES) (1902-      )


    Married: 




Wife Betty Ebine ROWLEY

        AKA: Betty Ebine BROWN   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Thomas BURNETT & Elizabeth BROWN




Husband Thomas BURNETT (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Elizabeth BROWN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Joseph BROWN
     Mother: Dinah COOK (1783-      )




picture
Unknown SANDERS & Elma BROWN




Husband Unknown SANDERS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Elma BROWN

        AKA: Elma SANDERS   
       Born: 18 Jan 1873
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: John BROWN (1844-      )
     Mother: Charity RESS (1847-      )




picture
Thomas W. ELLIS & Florance ( Drake ) BROWN




Husband Thomas W. ELLIS

       Born: Dec 1877
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: William ELLIS (1840-Bef 1893)
     Mother: Matilda J. COOK (1842-After 1893)


    Married: 




Wife Florance ( Drake ) BROWN

        AKA: Florance ( Drake ) ELLIS   
       Born: Oct 1881
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Ollie M. ELLIS

       Born: Jan 1900 - Madison County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Paul Eugene WICKER & Glenda Kay BROWN




Husband Paul Eugene WICKER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Alvis Newton WICKER (1910-      )
     Mother: Jewell Elaine BOWMAN (1919-      )


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Sandra Kay TALBERT




Wife Glenda Kay BROWN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Michelle Renee WICKER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Harold A. BROWN & Agnes Neva WILLIAMS




Husband Harold A. BROWN

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Agnes Neva WILLIAMS

        AKA: Agnes Neva BROWN   
       Born: Oct 1903 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: May 1983 - Sacramento, California
     Buried: 


     Father: Ruel WILLIAMS (      -      )
     Mother: Elpha Samatha HILTON (1875-1949)



Other Spouse: Phillip GUTIERREZ (      -      ) - 8 Jul 1924


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia