Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Loren Donald HILTON & Gertrude May HINKLE




Husband Loren Donald HILTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Isaac Robert HILTON (1883-      )
     Mother: Janie Bell BURTON (      -      )


    Married: 




Wife Gertrude May HINKLE

        AKA: Gertrude May HILTON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Unknown McKAY & Loris HILTON




Husband Unknown McKAY

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Loris HILTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: John Monroe POYNER (      -      )
     Mother: Retta Jean HILTON (Abt 1891-1953)





Children
1 M Douglas McKAY

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Glen YOUNG & Lottie HILTON




Husband Glen YOUNG

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Lottie HILTON

        AKA: Lottie YOUNG   
       Born: 23 Sep 1907 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 1983
     Buried: 


     Father: Presley HILTON (1872-1960)
     Mother: Hester A. WHEELER (1870-      )




picture
William Francis RANDOLPH & Lottie Dell HILTON




Husband William Francis RANDOLPH

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 1909




Wife Lottie Dell HILTON

        AKA: Lottie Dell RANDOLPH   
       Born: 1888 - Laclede County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died:  - Laclede County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Henry Daniel HILTON (1858-1931)
     Mother: Maggie DAVIS (      -      )





Children
1 M Guy RANDOLPH (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Margaret LUTHY (      -      )




picture
Homer THOMAS & Lottie H HILTON




Husband Homer THOMAS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Lottie H HILTON

        AKA: Lottie H THOMAS   
       Born: Jun 1884 - Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried:  - Clio Cemetery, Jenkins, Barry County, Missouri


     Father: Enos M. HILTON (1860-1917)
     Mother: Mary T. SUTTLE (Abt 1859-1928)




picture
Loy HILTON & Ruth UNKNOWN




Husband Loy HILTON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Marion F. HILTON (1878-1946)
     Mother: Cora SHORT (      -      )


    Married: 

Noted events in his life were:

He worked as an Auctioneer and barber.




Wife Ruth UNKNOWN

        AKA: Ruth HILTON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Lucian HILTON & Pearl H. THOMASON




Husband Lucian HILTON

       Born: 22 Feb 1880 - Scott County, Virginia
 Christened: 
       Died: 20 Oct 1966 - Springdale, Arkansas
     Buried:  - Freindship Cemetery, Springdale, Arkansas


     Father: John Thomas HILTON (1857-1940)
     Mother: Mary Jane FRANCISCO (      -      )


    Married: 19 Dec 1909




Wife Pearl H. THOMASON

        AKA: Pearl H. HILTON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Mary Virginia HILTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Unknown TEASDALE (      -      )



2 F Marion Lucian HILTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 F Genevieve HILTON

       Born: 9 Sep 1914 - Hillsboro, Texas
 Christened: 
       Died:  - Hillsboro, Texas
     Buried:  - Hillsboro Cemetery, Hillsboro Texas




picture
Unknown JOHNSON & Lucille HILTON




Husband Unknown JOHNSON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Lucille HILTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: James A. HILTON (1865-      )
     Mother: Susie Millie SEIN (      -      )




picture
William SPRADLIN & Lula Jane HILTON




Husband William SPRADLIN

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried:  - Spokane Cemetery, Spokane, Missouri
    Married: 




Wife Lula Jane HILTON

        AKA: Lula Jane SPRADLIN   
       Born: 1880
 Christened: 
       Died: 1974 - Missouri
     Buried:  - Spokane Cemetery, Spokane, Missouri


     Father: William Jasper HILTON (1855-1911)
     Mother: Polly Bilyeu WILLIAMS (      -      )




picture
David LARKEY & Maggie Bell HILTON




Husband David LARKEY

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Maggie Bell HILTON

        AKA: Maggie Bell LARKEY   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died:  - Scott County, Virginia
     Buried:  - Darthula, Scott County, Virginia


     Father: John H. HILTON Jr. (1824-1898)
     Mother: Martha Ann AGEE (1831-1904)





Children
1 F Bertha LARKEY

        AKA: Bertha JOHNSON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: JOHNSON (      -      )



2 F Bernice LARKEY

        AKA: Bernice JENNINGS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Unknown JENNINGS (      -      )



3 M Clarence LARKEY

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



4 F Edith LARKEY

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



5 M John LARKEY

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



6 M Kenneth LARKEY

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



7 F Laura LARKEY

        AKA: Laura MOODY   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: MOODY (      -      )



8 F Mattie LARKEY

        AKA: Mattie SALYER   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: SALYERS (      -      )




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia