Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Mark Allan BURKES & Sherri Lynn PRATT




Husband Mark Allan BURKES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Lionel Seaton BURKES
     Mother: Pansy HOBBS


    Married: 




Wife Sherri Lynn PRATT (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Jerry PRATT
     Mother: Donna UNKNOWN




picture
Ricky Lynn WILLIAM & Martha Louise BURKES




Husband Ricky Lynn WILLIAM (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Martha Louise BURKES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Godard Lavern BURKES
     Mother: Louise BARNETT





Children
1 F Julie Lynn WILLIAM (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 F Lori Jlll WILLIAM (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Curtiss Ray SCOTT & Mary Jane BURKES




Husband Curtiss Ray SCOTT (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Mary Jane BURKES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Ardith Jasper BURKES
     Mother: Florence DOUGLAS





Children
1 M Curtiss Ray SCOTT Jr. (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Kathy UNKNOWN (living)



2 F Deborah SCOTT (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 F Sarah Jane SCOTT (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Michael Dean BURKES & Terry PUMLEE




Husband Michael Dean BURKES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Ardith Jasper BURKES
     Mother: Florence DOUGLAS


    Married: 




Wife Terry PUMLEE (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Tricia BURKES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Richard Steven BURKES & Lisa LIMSON




Husband Richard Steven BURKES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Ardith Jasper BURKES
     Mother: Florence DOUGLAS


    Married: 




Wife Lisa LIMSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Roy Owens BURKES & Linda WHITE




Husband Roy Owens BURKES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Ardith Jasper BURKES
     Mother: Florence DOUGLAS


    Married: 




Wife Linda WHITE (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Daniel BURKES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 M Jason BURKES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 U Unknown BURKES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Carl SLOAN & Shelia Lynn BURKES




Husband Carl SLOAN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Shelia Lynn BURKES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Earl C. BURKES
     Mother: Othenia Leona HUGES




picture
Bent TILLARY & Susan Eileen BURKES




Husband Bent TILLARY (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Susan Eileen BURKES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Earl C. BURKES
     Mother: Othenia Leona HUGES




picture
Jimmy MORROW & Tilda Mae BURKES




Husband Jimmy MORROW (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Tilda Mae BURKES

        AKA: Tilda Mae MORROW
       Born: 15 Apr 1923 - Clift Cemetery, Clift, Madison County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 2001
     Buried: 


     Father: Elmo C. BURKES (1882-1966)
     Mother: Burma Ethel COOK (1898-1986)



Other Spouse: Johnie MARLIN

Other Spouse: Walter GRAY



Children
1 M James Earl MORROW (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 M Terry Rodger MORROW (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 F Lana Kay MORROW (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Jimmy Dale FANNING (1942-1971)




picture
Johnie MARLIN & Tilda Mae BURKES




Husband Johnie MARLIN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Tilda Mae BURKES

        AKA: Tilda Mae MORROW
       Born: 15 Apr 1923 - Clift Cemetery, Clift, Madison County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 2001
     Buried: 


     Father: Elmo C. BURKES (1882-1966)
     Mother: Burma Ethel COOK (1898-1986)



Other Spouse: Jimmy MORROW

Other Spouse: Walter GRAY


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia