Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
George JUSTICE & Edna Blanch EVERNDEN




Husband George JUSTICE

       Born: 26 Oct 1875
 Christened: 
       Died: 26 Dec 1957 - Iowa
     Buried: 
    Married: 8 Mar 1899 - Iowa




Wife Edna Blanch EVERNDEN

        AKA: Edna Blanch JUSTICE   
       Born: 5 Jun 1881
 Christened: 
       Died: 30 Apr 1941
     Buried: 


     Father: William F EVERNDEN (1855-1913)
     Mother: Evangeline THORNTON (1855-1914)




picture
William F EVERNDEN & Evangeline THORNTON




Husband William F EVERNDEN

       Born: 17 Jul 1855
 Christened: 
       Died: 8 Mar 1913
     Buried:  - Near Bently, Alberta
    Married: 1878




Wife Evangeline THORNTON

        AKA: Evangeline EVERNDEN   
       Born: 21 Nov 1855 - Bentley, Alberta
 Christened: 
       Died: 24 Apr 1914 - Bentley, Alberta
     Buried: 


     Father: John Spencer THORNTON (1827-1891)
     Mother: Ester LEWIS (1833-1879)





Children
1 F Edna Blanch EVERNDEN

        AKA: Edna Blanch JUSTICE   
       Born: 5 Jun 1881
 Christened: 
       Died: 30 Apr 1941
     Buried: 
     Spouse: George JUSTICE (1875-1957)
       Marr: 8 Mar 1899 - Iowa




picture
Thomas EZRAS & Ellen L. HILTON




Husband Thomas EZRAS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Ellen L. HILTON

        AKA: Ellen L. SEAL   
       Born: 28 Feb 1892 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: Nov 1908
     Buried: 


     Father: Martin S. HILTON Jr. (1869-1922)
     Mother: Sarah Elizabeth HOLMAN (      -      )



Other Spouse: Jesse SEAL (      -      )


picture
Columbus T. HAIL & Margie Mae FAIN




Husband Columbus T. HAIL (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Homer Daniel HAIL (1891-1945)
     Mother: Nora Myrtle ENNIS(ENNES) (1890-1958)


    Married: 




Wife Margie Mae FAIN

        AKA: Margie Mae HALL   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Albert FANNING & Opal JOHNSON




Husband Albert FANNING (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Opal JOHNSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Jimmy Dale FANNING

       Born: 25 Sep 1942 - Tahlequah, Cherokee County, Oklahoma
 Christened: 
       Died: 4 Oct 1971 - Pryor, Oklahoma
     Buried:  - Kansas, Oklahoma
     Spouse: Lana Kay MORROW (living)




picture
Jimmy Dale FANNING & Lana Kay MORROW




Husband Jimmy Dale FANNING

       Born: 25 Sep 1942 - Tahlequah, Cherokee County, Oklahoma
 Christened: 
       Died: 4 Oct 1971 - Pryor, Oklahoma
     Buried:  - Kansas, Oklahoma


     Father: Albert FANNING
     Mother: Opal JOHNSON


    Married: 




Wife Lana Kay MORROW (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Jimmy MORROW
     Mother: Tilda Mae BURKES (1923-2001)





Children
1 F Earl Dean FANNING (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 M Jimmie Scott FANNING (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 F Lana Michelle FANNING (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




Husband's Medical Notes

motorcycle accident
picture

Unknown FARIS & Aletha HILTON




Husband Unknown FARIS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Aletha HILTON

        AKA: Aletha FARIS   
       Born:  - Christain County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Guy Joseph HILTON (1898-1993)
     Mother: Mary ETHEL (      -      )




picture
Joshua Alvadore LADD & Ada FARLEY




Husband Joshua Alvadore LADD

       Born: 4 Jul 1876
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Charles LADD (1852-1878)
     Mother: Anna Rosetta MARSHALL (      -1877)


    Married: 




Wife Ada FARLEY (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
James M. FARLEY & Martha Ann HILTON




Husband James M. FARLEY

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 25 Nov 1876




Wife Martha Ann HILTON

        AKA: Martha Ann FARLEY   
       Born: 16 Jan 1860 - Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 10 Oct 1921 - Wanetta, Pottawatomie County, Oklahoma
     Buried: 


     Father: John Anderson HILTON (1829-1887)
     Mother: Sarah E. WORKMAN (      -      )




picture
John Luke THOMAS & Melissa FARLEY




Husband John Luke THOMAS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Jerry Lee THOMAS
     Mother: Mary Letrica HEGWOOD


    Married: 




Wife Melissa FARLEY (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia