Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Eli Cannon TERRY & Mary Ella BUCHANAN




Husband Eli Cannon TERRY

       Born: 30 Sep 1869 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 26 Nov 1942 - Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: John King TERRY (1838-1918)
     Mother: Mary Ann RIDDLE (1841-1923)


    Married: 22 Mar 1903 - Barry County, Missouri

Other Spouse: Martha J. WADE (      -      )




Wife Mary Ella BUCHANAN

        AKA: Mary Ella TERRY   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Alonzo Clay PATE Jr. & Maggie Jay BUCK




Husband Alonzo Clay PATE Jr. (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Alonzo Clay PATE (1892-1965)
     Mother: Ida Rowena YOUNG (1893-1977)


    Married: 




Wife Maggie Jay BUCK

        AKA: Maggie Jay PATE   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Unknown BUCKHANNEN & Barbara S. VINSON




Husband Unknown BUCKHANNEN

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: After 1850




Wife Barbara S. VINSON

        AKA: Barbara S. MCCLENDON   
       Born: Abt 1833 - Madison County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Daniel VINSON (Abt 1798-1879)
     Mother: Annie ENNIS (Abt 1801-Abt 1840)



Other Spouse: James McCLENDON (      -      ) - 22 Jun 1849 - Fayetteville, Washington County, Arkansas


picture
William Pinkham BUCKNER & Hannah Belle DOWNUM




Husband William Pinkham BUCKNER

       Born: 14 Jul 1870 - Tennessee
 Christened: 
       Died: 1935 - Leflore County, Oklahoma
     Buried: 
    Married: 17 Mar 1895 - Washington County, Arkansas




Wife Hannah Belle DOWNUM

        AKA: Hannah Belle BUCKNER   
       Born: 23 Jul 1879 - Benton, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 3 Jul 1910 - Moodys, Cherokee County, Oklahoma
     Buried:  - Blue Springs Cemetery, Cherokee County, Oklahoma


     Father: Wiley Lee DOWNUM (Abt 1858-1916)
     Mother: Malissa Leann ENNIS (1854-1919)




picture
Israel COOK & Lydia BUFFINTON




Husband Israel COOK (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Samuel COOK (1738-      )
     Mother: Ruth M. MODE


    Married: 




Wife Lydia BUFFINTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Allen Mode COOK (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 M Clinton COOK (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 M Gilpin COOK (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



4 M Israel COOK (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



5 M Lee COOK (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



6 F Sarah COOK (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Unknown GRIEST (living)
     Spouse: Caleb WOODWARD (living)




picture
Homer BULLARD & Minnie ENNIS




Husband Homer BULLARD

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Minnie ENNIS

        AKA: Minnie BULLARD   
       Born: 1911 - Royal, Garland County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: Bef 1974
     Buried: 


     Father: Lewis Jackson ENNIS (1881-1952)
     Mother: Emily Lusetta PATE (1882-1974)




picture
James Leroy BULLINGTON & Cordelia Ann TERRY




Husband James Leroy BULLINGTON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 21 Sep 1910 - Barry County, Missouri




Wife Cordelia Ann TERRY

        AKA: Cordelia Ann BULLINGTON   
       Born: 28 Mar 1891 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 27 Mar 1981 - Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Millard Fillmore TERRY (1855-1949)
     Mother: Sarah Ellen MORLAND (1856-1933)




picture
Josiah Kelly TERRY & Mary BULLINGTON




Husband Josiah Kelly TERRY

       Born: 19 Jun 1864 - Greene County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 26 Jan 1918 - Galena, Cherokee County, Kansas
     Buried: 


     Father: John King TERRY (1838-1918)
     Mother: Mary Ann RIDDLE (1841-1923)


    Married: 12 Sep 1886 - Barry County, Missouri




Wife Mary BULLINGTON

        AKA: Mary TERRY   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Thomas BUMGARNER & Addline Louisa HALL




Husband Thomas BUMGARNER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 8 Sep 1880




Wife Addline Louisa HALL

        AKA: Addline Louisa BUMGARNER   
       Born: 3 Jan 1859 - Ohio
 Christened: 
       Died: 16 Nov 1943
     Buried: 


     Father: Jesse Craig HALL (1834-1921)
     Mother: Ann Marie FLOWERS (Abt 1835-1870)




picture
Zachariah COOK & Dianah BUNDY




Husband Zachariah COOK

       Born: 14 Nov 1809 - Wayneville, Clinton County, Ohio
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Marion Wright COOK (1778-      )
     Mother: Rebecca PEARSON


    Married: 




Wife Dianah BUNDY (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia