Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
John Rogers SYLVIES & Carol VON FRECK




Husband John Rogers SYLVIES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: John SYLVIES (      -      )
     Mother: Agnes Grace MOTT


    Married: 




Wife Carol VON FRECK

        AKA: Carol SYLVIES
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Dean Leonard SYLVIES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 M Steven Lowell SYLVIES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Paul Eugene WICKER & Sandra Kay TALBERT




Husband Paul Eugene WICKER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Alvis Newton WICKER (1910-      )
     Mother: Jewell Elaine BOWMAN (1919-      )


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Glenda Kay BROWN




Wife Sandra Kay TALBERT (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M John Paul WICKER

       Born: 2 May 1972
 Christened: 
       Died: 3 May 1972
     Buried: 



2 F Tracy Lynn WICKER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 M Jamie Dale WICKER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Floyd WARREN & Anna Lea TAYLOR




Husband Floyd WARREN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Anna Lea TAYLOR (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Joe TAYLOR (1897-1969)
     Mother: Julia Irene COOK (1910-1982)





Children
1 F Sharon WARREN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Donald McDONALD (living)




picture
Roy Dennis TERRY & Carrie Virginia TAYLOR




Husband Roy Dennis TERRY

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Carrie Virginia TAYLOR (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Leroy Richard TAYLOR (1873-1953)
     Mother: Barbara Catherine ENNIS (1878-1916)



Other Spouse: Jesse Marion EARLE (      -      )


picture
Alfred Monroe TERRY & Martha Almira TERRY




Husband Alfred Monroe TERRY

       Born: 16 Jun 1873 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 18 Oct 1936 - Webster County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: John King TERRY (1838-1918)
     Mother: Mary Ann RIDDLE (1841-1923)


    Married: 14 Feb 1903 - Barry County, Missouri




Wife Martha Almira TERRY

       Born: 1 Feb 1887 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 4 Sep 1922 - Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Lorenzo Dow TERRY (1845-1894)
     Mother: Mary Isabell HAYNES (1843-1914)




picture
Benjamin Franklin TERRY & Maggie TURNER




Husband Benjamin Franklin TERRY

       Born: 4 Oct 1884 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 15 Oct 1965 - Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Milburn Monroe TERRY (1855-1941)
     Mother: Rachel Lovina OWENS (1854-1893)


    Married: 26 Mar 1910 - Barry County, Missouri




Wife Maggie TURNER

        AKA: Maggie TERRY   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Elijah WALTRIP & Easter TERRY




Husband Elijah WALTRIP

       Born: 7 Oct 1815 - Kentucky
 Christened: 
       Died: 12 Jan 1892 - Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Easter TERRY

        AKA: Easter WALTRAP   
       Born: 3 Feb 1823 - Gibson County, Indiana
 Christened: 
       Died: 20 Jan 1851 - Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: William TERRY (1785-1869)
     Mother: Barbara ENNIS (1788-1883)




picture
Eli Cannon TERRY & Martha J. WADE




Husband Eli Cannon TERRY

       Born: 30 Sep 1869 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 26 Nov 1942 - Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: John King TERRY (1838-1918)
     Mother: Mary Ann RIDDLE (1841-1923)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Mary Ella BUCHANAN (      -      ) - 22 Mar 1903 - Barry County, Missouri




Wife Martha J. WADE

        AKA: Martha J. TERRY   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Lorenzo Dow TERRY & Winnie YOCUM




Husband Lorenzo Dow TERRY

       Born: Abt 1828 - Gibson County, Indiana
 Christened: 
       Died: 1863 - Summit, Arkansas
     Buried: 


     Father: John TERRY (Abt 1788-1848)
     Mother: Nancy ENNIS (Abt 1790-1848)


    Married: 




Wife Winnie YOCUM

        AKA: Winnie TERRY   
       Born: Abt 1836 - Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: Abt 1869 - Taney County, Missouri
     Buried: 


picture
George ULMER & Martha Ellen TERRY




Husband George ULMER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 16 Dec 1896 - Barry County, Missouri




Wife Martha Ellen TERRY

        AKA: Martha Ellen ULMER   
       Born: 11 Feb 1879 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 25 Sep 1951 - Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: John King TERRY (1838-1918)
     Mother: Mary Ann RIDDLE (1841-1923)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia