Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Henry L. HILTON & Martha BOYD




Husband Henry L. HILTON

       Born: 1869
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Rev. William Henry HILTON (1803-1885)
     Mother: Martha "Jeanie" CRAIG (      -      )


    Married: 1896 - Taney County, Missouri




Wife Martha BOYD

        AKA: Martha HILTON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Joe Lee HILTON & Marylyn Sue BOYD




Husband Joe Lee HILTON

       Born: 5 Jan 1935
 Christened: 
       Died: Aug 1977 - Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Oral Curtis HILTON
     Mother: Frankie Clarice BERRY (      -      )


    Married: 10 Mar 1956




Wife Marylyn Sue BOYD

        AKA: Marylyn Sue HILTON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Debra Denise HILTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 M Jeffery Dewayne HILTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Milton J. BOYD & Reatha Marie REEVES




Husband Milton J. BOYD

       Born: 22 Apr 1896
 Christened: 
       Died: 28 Dec 1972 - Wewoka, Seminole County, Oklahoma
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Reatha Marie REEVES

        AKA: Reatha Marie BOYD   
       Born: 7 Dec 1905 - Royal, Garland County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 24 Oct 1960 - California
     Buried: 


     Father: John Josiah REEVES (1877-1971)
     Mother: Lula WEBB (      -      )




picture
Robert Simon TERRY & Myrtle L. BOYD




Husband Robert Simon TERRY

       Born: 31 Oct 1871 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 1926 - Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: John King TERRY (1838-1918)
     Mother: Mary Ann RIDDLE (1841-1923)


    Married: 15 Apr 1900 - Barry County, Missouri




Wife Myrtle L. BOYD

        AKA: Myrtle L. TERRY   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Nathan Scott McALISTER & Aubery Clarice BOYER




Husband Nathan Scott McALISTER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Aubery Clarice BOYER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Charles William BOYER
     Mother: Jean Ann COOK




picture
Charles William BOYER & Jean Ann COOK




Husband Charles William BOYER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Jean Ann COOK (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Lon Aubury COOK (1910-1970)
     Mother: Oma SPYRES





Children
1 F Kimberly Lynne BOYER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Richard Allen WILLIAM (living)



2 F Aubery Clarice BOYER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Nathan Scott McALISTER (living)




picture
Richard Allen WILLIAM & Kimberly Lynne BOYER




Husband Richard Allen WILLIAM (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Kimberly Lynne BOYER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Charles William BOYER
     Mother: Jean Ann COOK




picture
Thomas BRABSON & Hannah COOK




Husband Thomas BRABSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Hannah COOK (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: John COOK (Abt 1695-1759)
     Mother: Elinor LANDSDALE





Children
1 F Jeremiah BRABSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Simon Perry HILTON & Celite BRADLEY




Husband Simon Perry HILTON

       Born: 31 Dec 1861
 Christened: 
       Died: 1935 - Oak Hill, Carroll, Arkansas
     Buried:  - Roach Cemetery, Barry County, Missouri


     Father: John Anderson HILTON (1829-1887)
     Mother: Sarah E. WORKMAN (      -      )


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Louzetta JOHNSON (      -      )

Other Spouse: Mollie McCASLIN (      -      )




Wife Celite BRADLEY

        AKA: Celite HILTON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Charlie N. BRADLEY & Ruth ENNIS




Husband Charlie N. BRADLEY

       Born: 17 Apr 1915
 Christened: 
       Died: 20 Feb 1991
     Buried:  - Lowe Cemetery
    Married: 




Wife Ruth ENNIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Esquire ENNIS (1890-1957)
     Mother: Betty Leona WALLACE (1896-1981)



Other Spouse: Dee ACORD

Other Spouse: William Massey PENNINGTON (1902-      )

Other Spouse: Harvey Odie BRADLEY (1915-1973)


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia