Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Unknown COX & Hattie WILKS




Husband Unknown COX

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Hattie WILKS

        AKA: Hattie COX   
       Born:  - Lawrence County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died:  - Waco, Texas
     Buried: 


     Father: Jesse N. WILKS (      -      )
     Mother: Rhoda C. HILTON (1855-1932)




picture
William COX & Ruth GRIFFITH




Husband William COX (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Ruth GRIFFITH

        AKA: Ruth COX
       Born: 25 Nov 1773
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Joseph GRIFFITH
     Mother: Rebecca COOK




picture
Jim COY & Effie HILTON




Husband Jim COY

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Effie HILTON

        AKA: Effie COY   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: James M. HILTON (1827-Abt 1902)
     Mother: Adaline WALKER (1833-1900)




picture
Edward CRABLE & Myrtle S. HILTON




Husband Edward CRABLE

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Myrtle S. HILTON

        AKA: Myrtle S. CRABLE   
       Born: 1889 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Enox Marion HILTON (1858-1915)
     Mother: Lourena Jane Elizabeth GARDNER (      -      )



Other Spouse: Unknown HARTZELL (      -      )



Children
1 F Betty CRABLE

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 M Charles CRABLE

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 F Floris CRABLE

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



4 M Floyd CRABLE

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
John CRABLE & Susan HILTON




Husband John CRABLE

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Susan HILTON

        AKA: Susan CRABLE   
       Born: 1887
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Enox Marion HILTON (1858-1915)
     Mother: Lourena Jane Elizabeth GARDNER (      -      )




picture
Granville Allen TERRY & Mary Ann CRABLE




Husband Granville Allen TERRY

       Born: 19 May 1882 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 4 Aug 1970 - Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Millard Fillmore TERRY (1855-1949)
     Mother: Sarah Ellen MORLAND (1856-1933)


    Married: 9 Dec 1906 - Barry County, Missouri




Wife Mary Ann CRABLE

        AKA: Mary Ann TERRY   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Charles CRAFT & Elva Perkin HENDERSON




Husband Charles CRAFT

       Born: 2 Oct 1867 - Parke Or Vermillion County, Indiana
 Christened: 
       Died: 9 Oct 1938 - Parke Or Vermillion County, Indiana
     Buried: 
    Married: 17 Dec 1893 - Vermillion County, Illinois




Wife Elva Perkin HENDERSON

        AKA: Elva Perkin CRAFT   
       Born: 20 Oct 1868
 Christened: 
       Died: 12 Feb 1897
     Buried: 


     Father: Albert HENDERSON (1844-1920)
     Mother: Jane BROWN (1844-1927)





Children
1 F Goldie Violet CRAFT

        AKA: Goldie Violet BURD   
       Born: 16 Jul 1896 - Vermillion County, Illinois
 Christened: 
       Died: 5 Oct 1980 - Danville, Vermilion County, Illinois
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Thurman Edward BURD (1890-1950)
       Marr: 1919




picture
William GRIFFITH & Joanna CRAIG




Husband William GRIFFITH (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 

Other Spouse: Sarah COOK




Wife Joanna CRAIG (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Joseph GRIFFITH (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Rebecca COOK (living)




picture
Andy Wade REAVIS & Laura CRAIG




Husband Andy Wade REAVIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Teddy Wade REAVIS
     Mother: Icy Jane COOK


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Vickie VON HOLT (      -      )




Wife Laura CRAIG (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Colby Wade REAVIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Rev. William Henry HILTON & Martha "Jeanie" CRAIG




Husband Rev. William Henry HILTON

       Born: 26 Sep 1803 - Scott County, Virginia
 Christened: 
       Died: 9 Jan 1885 - Walnut Shade, Taney County, Missouri
     Buried: 1885 - Walnut Shade, Taney County, Missouri


     Father: Samuel HILTON Rev. (1766-1830)
     Mother: Nancy SHORT (1764-1835)


    Married: 1866

Other Spouse: Rhoda LAWSON (      -      ) - 1823

Noted events in his life were:

He worked as a Baptist minister.




Wife Martha "Jeanie" CRAIG

        AKA: Martha "Jeanie" HILTON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M John A. HILTON

       Born: 1867 - Taney County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died:  - Hollis, Oklahoma
     Buried: 



2 M Henry L. HILTON

       Born: 1869
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Martha BOYD (      -      )
       Marr: 1896 - Taney County, Missouri



3 M Jesse HILTON

       Born: 1871 - Taney County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Susan SMITH (      -      )
       Marr: 1891 - Taney County, Missouri



4 M Isaac D. HILTON

       Born: 1872 - Taney County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Isabelle STOCKSTILL (      -      )
       Marr: 1896 - Taney County, Missouri




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia