Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
William BOGUE & Rebecca COOK




Husband William BOGUE

       Born: 15 Dec 1816
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Job BOGUE (      -      )
     Mother: Sarah SMITH (      -      )


    Married: 11 Jul 1838 - Ellwood Monthly Meeting, Mckendree Twp, Vermilion County, Illinois




Wife Rebecca COOK

        AKA: Rebecca BOGUE   
       Born: 1 Aug 1808 - Franklin County, Illinois
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Thomas COOK (1770-1840)
     Mother: Keziah HENDERSON (1774-1857)





Children
1 M Henry BOGUE

       Born: 22 Sep 1839 - Illinois
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Ruth DILLION (1844-      )



2 M Eli BOGUE

       Born: 19 Oct 1840 - Illinois
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Rebecca NEWLIN (living)



3 F Hanna BOGUE

       Born: 14 Sep 1841
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



4 M Amos BOGUE

       Born: 15 Oct 1842 - Illinois
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Eliza PATTEN (living)



5 F Sarah BOGUE

       Born: 27 Nov 1844
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



6 M William BOGUE

       Born: 17 Sep 1846 - Illinois
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
John B. BOHANNAN & Mary Elizabeth TERRY




Husband John B. BOHANNAN

       Born: 18 Aug 1824 - Tennessee
 Christened: 
       Died: 26 Mar 1852 - Madison County, Arkansas
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Mary Elizabeth TERRY

        AKA: Mary Elizabeth BOHANNAN   
       Born: 20 Jan 1827 - Gibson County, Indiana
 Christened: 
       Died: 1 Apr 1910 - Huntsville, Madison County, Arkansas
     Buried: 


     Father: William TERRY (1785-1869)
     Mother: Barbara ENNIS (1788-1883)



Other Spouse: Barnabus M. WOODARD (1818-1871)


picture
Elias Fremont BOISE & Nancy J. HALL




Husband Elias Fremont BOISE

       Born: 1856
 Christened: 
       Died: 1907
     Buried: 
    Married: 28 Feb 1880




Wife Nancy J. HALL

        AKA: Nancy J BOISE   
       Born: 10 Apr 1864 - Ohio
 Christened: 
       Died: 5 Jun 1951
     Buried: 


     Father: Jesse Craig HALL (1834-1921)
     Mother: Ann Marie FLOWERS (Abt 1835-1870)




Husband's General Notes

last name might have been spelt Boice
picture

Edwin BOLANDER & Orpha L MOON




Husband Edwin BOLANDER

       Born: 9 Sep 1889
 Christened: 
       Died: 1 Mar 1973
     Buried: 
    Married: 6 Mar 1913




Wife Orpha L MOON

        AKA: Orpha L BOLANDER   
       Born: 20 Jul 1889 - Jewell County, Kansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 4 Jan 1969 - Palo Alto, Santa Clara, County California
     Buried: 


     Father: Quintillius V MOON
     Mother: Lydia Jane RADCLIFF (1860-1944)




picture
James Reed BOLEY & Betty Sue HERRING




Husband James Reed BOLEY (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Voyle Pershing BOLEY (1918-2000)
     Mother: Daisy Dell ENNIS


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Sandra WEBB (      -      )




Wife Betty Sue HERRING

        AKA: Betty Sue BOLEY   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
James Reed BOLEY & Sandra WEBB




Husband James Reed BOLEY (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Voyle Pershing BOLEY (1918-2000)
     Mother: Daisy Dell ENNIS


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Betty Sue HERRING (      -      )




Wife Sandra WEBB

        AKA: Sandra WEBB   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Johnny Lee BOLEY & Barbara Ann HOGG




Husband Johnny Lee BOLEY (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Voyle Pershing BOLEY (1918-2000)
     Mother: Daisy Dell ENNIS


    Married: 




Wife Barbara Ann HOGG

        AKA: Barbara Ann BOLEY
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Leonard E. BOLEY & Oney Elaine HENBEST




Husband Leonard E. BOLEY

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 27 Dec 1946 - Cassville, Barry County, Missouri




Wife Oney Elaine HENBEST

        AKA: Oney Elaine BOLEY   
       Born: 28 Oct 1918 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 4 Jan 1972 - Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma
     Buried: 


     Father: Osman Dock HENBEST (1888-1962)
     Mother: Mollie ENNIS (1886-1955)




picture
Voyle Pershing BOLEY & Daisy Dell ENNIS




Husband Voyle Pershing BOLEY

       Born: 21 Apr 1918 - Garland County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 27 Jan 2000 - Hot Springs, Garland County, Arkansas
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Daisy Dell ENNIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Gaston Meyers ENNIS (1867-1939)
     Mother: Ida Elizabeth NEIGHBORS (1882-1942)





Children
1 M James Reed BOLEY (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Betty Sue HERRING (      -      )
     Spouse: Sandra WEBB (      -      )



2 M Johnny Lee BOLEY (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Barbara Ann HOGG (      -      )
       Marr: 3 Jun 1966 - Hot Springs, Garland County, Arkansas




picture
Kenneth Wayne BOLIN & Margaret Ann GEORGE




Husband Kenneth Wayne BOLIN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Thomas Marion BOLIN (1908-1974)
     Mother: Elna Ruth MULLIN


    Married: 




Wife Margaret Ann GEORGE (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia