Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Oliver BLANK & Esther A. MOON




Husband Oliver BLANK

       Born: 9 Jan 1874
 Christened: 
       Died: 7 Dec 1956
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Esther A. MOON

        AKA: Esther A. BLANK   
       Born: Abt 1884
 Christened: 
       Died: 27 Dec 1917 - Bakerfield, Kern County, California
     Buried: 


     Father: Quintillius V MOON
     Mother: Lydia Jane RADCLIFF (1860-1944)




picture
Dean Drew BLANKENSHIP & Cheryl Paulette HILTON




Husband Dean Drew BLANKENSHIP

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Cheryl Paulette HILTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Paul Willis HILTON
     Mother: Vida PAGE (      -      )





Children
1 M Paul Edwin BLANKENSHIP (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Robert MOCK & Mary BLASSENGAME




Husband Robert MOCK (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: William Harrison MOCK (1866-1925)
     Mother: Margaret Ellie BREEDEN


    Married: 




Wife Mary BLASSENGAME (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Robert Frank MOCK

       Born: 1852 - Sangamon County, Illinois
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Lucinda GARD (1853-1881)
       Marr: 9 Jan 1870 - Morgan County, Missouri



2 M Daniel W. MOCK

       Born: 11 Sep 1843 - Florance, Morgan County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 1 Nov 1922 - Sedalia, Pettis County, Missouri
     Buried: 3 Nov 1922 - Sedalia, Pettis County, Missouri
     Spouse: Sarah Elettie GARD (1850-1885)
       Marr: 27 Sep 1863 - Morgan County, Missouri




picture
Lowell HILTON & Agnes BLEVINS




Husband Lowell HILTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: John Frank HILTON (1877-1941)
     Mother: Della B. McGINNIS (1882-1978)


    Married: 




Wife Agnes BLEVINS

        AKA: Agnes HILTON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Phyliss HILTON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 F Rick HILTON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Jack Eugene GIBSON & Sandra Arlene BLUNT




Husband Jack Eugene GIBSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Claude GIBSON Jr. (1925-1989)
     Mother: Georgia Lee JOHNSON (1923-1993)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Nellie UNKNOWN




Wife Sandra Arlene BLUNT (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Donald Eugene GIBSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Wendy Renee MYERS (living)



2 M Kenneth Allen GIBSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Henry Hugh DOWNUM & Elizabeth BOGGS




Husband Henry Hugh DOWNUM

       Born: 1 Jan 1894 - Elm Springs, Washington County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 29 Mar 1926 - Muskogee, Muskogee County, Oklahoma
     Buried:  - Ft. Gibson National Cemetery, Ft. Gibson


     Father: Wiley Lee DOWNUM (Abt 1858-1916)
     Mother: Malissa Leann ENNIS (1854-1919)


    Married: Abt 1916 - Cherokee County, Kansas




Wife Elizabeth BOGGS

        AKA: Elizabeth DOWNUM   
       Born: Abt 1899 - Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Amos BOGUE & Eliza PATTEN




Husband Amos BOGUE

       Born: 15 Oct 1842 - Illinois
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: William BOGUE (1816-      )
     Mother: Rebecca COOK (1808-      )


    Married: 




Wife Eliza PATTEN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Eli BOGUE & Rebecca NEWLIN




Husband Eli BOGUE

       Born: 19 Oct 1840 - Illinois
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: William BOGUE (1816-      )
     Mother: Rebecca COOK (1808-      )


    Married: 




Wife Rebecca NEWLIN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Henry BOGUE & Ruth DILLION




Husband Henry BOGUE

       Born: 22 Sep 1839 - Illinois
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: William BOGUE (1816-      )
     Mother: Rebecca COOK (1808-      )


    Married: 




Wife Ruth DILLION

        AKA: Ruth BOGUE   
       Born: 27 Feb 1844
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Job BOGUE & Sarah SMITH




Husband Job BOGUE

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Sarah SMITH

        AKA: Sarah BOGUE   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M William BOGUE

       Born: 15 Dec 1816
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Rebecca COOK (1808-      )
       Marr: 11 Jul 1838 - Ellwood Monthly Meeting, Mckendree Twp, Vermilion County, Illinois




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia