Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Auther TROWBRIGE & Viola Ethel WATERS




Husband Auther TROWBRIGE (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Viola Ethel WATERS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: James S. WATERS (1863-      )
     Mother: Cintha COOK (1874-      )



Other Spouse: Edward LANDACER



Children
1 F Barbara TROWBRIGE (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: John BRIETER (living)



2 F Wilma L. TROWBRIGE (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Marshall WINDANT (living)




picture
Marshall WINDANT & Wilma L. TROWBRIGE




Husband Marshall WINDANT (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Wilma L. TROWBRIGE (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Auther TROWBRIGE
     Mother: Viola Ethel WATERS




picture
Alexander UNDERWOOD & Mary UNDERHILL




Husband Alexander UNDERWOOD (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Mary UNDERHILL (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Mary UNDERWOOD

        AKA: Mary COOK
       Born: Abt 1711 - Chatam County, North Carolina
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Thomas COOK (1704-1752)
       Marr: 28 Sep 1731 - London Grove, Chester County, PA.




picture
Gary D. YOUNG & UNKNOWN




Husband Gary D. YOUNG (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Donald YOUNG
     Mother: Anna Belle BUTLER


    Married: 




Wife UNKNOWN

        AKA: Unknown YOUNG
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Halsey Elizabeth YOUNG

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
William David WATKINS Jr. & Alice UNKNOWN




Husband William David WATKINS Jr.

       Born: 22 Oct 1904 - Grandin, Carter County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 21 Aug 1984 - Aberdeen, Grays Harbor County, Washington
     Buried: 


     Father: William David WATKINS (1856-1912)
     Mother: Rachel Elizabeth ENNIS (1863-1935)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Hilda UNKNOWN (      -      )

Other Spouse: Lenora Delma POWELL (      -      )




Wife Alice UNKNOWN

        AKA: Alice WATKINS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
William David WATKINS Jr. & Hilda UNKNOWN




Husband William David WATKINS Jr.

       Born: 22 Oct 1904 - Grandin, Carter County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 21 Aug 1984 - Aberdeen, Grays Harbor County, Washington
     Buried: 


     Father: William David WATKINS (1856-1912)
     Mother: Rachel Elizabeth ENNIS (1863-1935)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Lenora Delma POWELL (      -      )

Other Spouse: Alice UNKNOWN (      -      )




Wife Hilda UNKNOWN

        AKA: Hilda WATKINS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Michael Charles WILLIAMS & Lorri UNKNOWN




Husband Michael Charles WILLIAMS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Charles Arthur WILLIAMS
     Mother: Leota June HALL


    Married: 




Wife Lorri UNKNOWN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Michael Charles WILLIAMS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Unknown WARREN & Martha Lewis UNKNOWN




Husband Unknown WARREN

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Martha Lewis UNKNOWN

        AKA: Martha Lewis COOK   
       Born: 28 Aug 1842
 Christened: 
       Died: 9 Nov 1922 - Arkansas
     Buried:  - Austin Cemetery, Best, Benton County, Arkansas

Other Spouse: George Washington COOK (1837-1921) - 22 Aug 1875



Children
1 M Henry M. WARREN

       Born: 25 Feb 1865
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 F Martha L. WARREN

       Born: Aug 1865
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 F Mary Jane WARREN

       Born: 1 Oct 1869
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
George Eli WALSH & Maude UNKNOWN




Husband George Eli WALSH

       Born: 14 Nov 1898
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Charles WALSH
     Mother: Bertha A. HOCKETT (1874-      )


    Married: 




Wife Maude UNKNOWN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Crockett L. USSERY & Nettie D. UNKNOWN




Husband Crockett L. USSERY

       Born: 9 Feb 1901 - Royal, Garland County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 18 Jun 1954 - Hot Springs, Garland County, Arkansas
     Buried: 


     Father: George Edmond USSERY (1871-1949)
     Mother: Georgia Ann WHEELER (1873-1947)


    Married: 




Wife Nettie D. UNKNOWN

        AKA: Nettie D. USSERY   
       Born: 3 Jul 1897 - Garland County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 30 Jun 1961 - Hot Springs, Garland County, Arkansas
     Buried: 


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia