Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
James LAIRD & Letha Naoma LAWSON




Husband James LAIRD

       Born: 19 May 1909 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 16 Nov 1999 - Joplin, Jasper County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Nathaniel G. LAIRD (1868-1946)
     Mother: Mary Caldona "Dona" ENNIS (1875-1944)


    Married: 12 Apr 1936 - Cassville, Barry County, Missouri

Other Spouse: Ruby GAUTNEY (      -      )




Wife Letha Naoma LAWSON

        AKA: Letha Naoma LAIRD   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
James LAIRD




Husband James LAIRD

       Born: 1841 - Mississippi
 Christened: 
       Died: 1874 - Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 
    Married: 1863 - Missouri

Other Spouse: Amanda Jane ENNIS (1845-1922) - 1863 - Missouri




Wife

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Nathaniel G. LAIRD

       Born: 19 Feb 1868 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 14 Aug 1946 - Mineral Springs, Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Mary Caldona "Dona" ENNIS (1875-1944)
       Marr: 18 Apr 1890 - Barry County, Missouri



2 M Marion Wesley LAIRD

       Born: Jun 1871 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 17 Mar 1937 - Cape Fair, Stone County, Missouri
     Buried: 



3 F Louiza LAIRD

       Born: 1873 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 1890 - Mineral Springs, Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Never Married



picture
Marion Wesley LAIRD




Husband Marion Wesley LAIRD

       Born: Jun 1871 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 17 Mar 1937 - Cape Fair, Stone County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: James LAIRD (1841-1874)
     Mother: Amanda Jane ENNIS (1845-1922)




     Father: James LAIRD (1841-1874)
     Mother: 


    Married: 




Wife

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Lenville LAIRD

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 M Glennis LAIRD

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Edward LANDACER & Viola Ethel WATERS




Husband Edward LANDACER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Viola Ethel WATERS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: James S. WATERS (1863-      )
     Mother: Cintha COOK (1874-      )



Other Spouse: Auther TROWBRIGE



Children
1 M William E. LANDANCER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Unknown SEATON & Bertha May LANDESS




Husband Unknown SEATON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Bertha May LANDESS

        AKA: Bertha May SEATON   
       Born: 27 Jan 1886 - Farmington, Washington County, Oregon
 Christened: 
       Died: 15 Nov 1913 - Chitwood, Lincoln County, Oregon
     Buried: 


     Father: George Lincoln LANDESS (1863-1922)
     Mother: Martha Ellen ENNIS(ENNES) (1866-1960)




picture
Floyd PEPIN & Maudie Veletta LANDESS




Husband Floyd PEPIN

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Maudie Veletta LANDESS

        AKA: Maudie Veletta PEPIN   
       Born: 20 Oct 1902 - Farmington, Washington County, Oregon
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: George Lincoln LANDESS (1863-1922)
     Mother: Martha Ellen ENNIS(ENNES) (1866-1960)




picture
Victor Sampson LANDESS & Lulu UNKNOWN




Husband Victor Sampson LANDESS

       Born: 10 Jul 1898 - Farmington, Washington County, Oregon
 Christened: 
       Died: 31 Oct 1980 - Portland, Oregon
     Buried: 


     Father: George Lincoln LANDESS (1863-1922)
     Mother: Martha Ellen ENNIS(ENNES) (1866-1960)


    Married: 




Wife Lulu UNKNOWN

        AKA: Lulu LANDESS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Virgil Dewey LANDESS & Edith UNKNOWN




Husband Virgil Dewey LANDESS

       Born: 10 Jul 1898 - Farmington, Washington County, Oregon Territory
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: George Lincoln LANDESS (1863-1922)
     Mother: Martha Ellen ENNIS(ENNES) (1866-1960)


    Married: 




Wife Edith UNKNOWN

        AKA: Edith LANDESS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Wilbur William LANDESS & Mildred Dell MARSHALL




Husband Wilbur William LANDESS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: George Lincoln LANDESS (1863-1922)
     Mother: Martha Ellen ENNIS(ENNES) (1866-1960)


    Married: 




Wife Mildred Dell MARSHALL

        AKA: Mildred Dell LANDESS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Terry LANDRUM & Connie Renie LEAMAN




Husband Terry LANDRUM (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Connie Renie LEAMAN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Calvin Dee LEAMAN
     Mother: Ruby Faye MYERS



Other Spouse: Jeff CARR (      -      )



Children
1 M Gergorrey Dee Clark LANDRUM (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia