Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Barnabus M. WOODARD & Mary Elizabeth TERRY




Husband Barnabus M. WOODARD

       Born: 1 Apr 1818 - Tennessee
 Christened: 
       Died: 5 May 1871 - Madison County, Arkansas
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Mary Elizabeth TERRY

        AKA: Mary Elizabeth BOHANNAN   
       Born: 20 Jan 1827 - Gibson County, Indiana
 Christened: 
       Died: 1 Apr 1910 - Huntsville, Madison County, Arkansas
     Buried: 


     Father: William TERRY (1785-1869)
     Mother: Barbara ENNIS (1788-1883)



Other Spouse: John B. BOHANNAN (1824-1852)


picture
Morgan G. TERRY & Mary Ellen THOMAS




Husband Morgan G. TERRY

       Born: 16 Sep 1867 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 11 Dec 1949 - Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: John King TERRY (1838-1918)
     Mother: Mary Ann RIDDLE (1841-1923)


    Married: 27 Apr 1890 - Barry County, Missouri




Wife Mary Ellen THOMAS

        AKA: Mary Ellen TERRY   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Daniel VINSON & Serena TERRY




Husband Daniel VINSON

       Born: Abt 1798 - North Carolina
 Christened: 
       Died: 1879 - Ava, Douglas County, Missouri
     Buried: 
    Married: Abt 1842 - Washington County, Arkansas

Other Spouse: Annie ENNIS (Abt 1801-Abt 1840) - 19 Feb 1818 - Adair County, Kentucky




Wife Serena TERRY

        AKA: Serena VINSON   
       Born: Abt 1829 - Gibson County, Indiana
 Christened: 
       Died: 1879 - Ava, Douglas County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: William TERRY (1785-1869)
     Mother: Barbara ENNIS (1788-1883)




picture
William Monroe TERRY & Flora Mae WEBB




Husband William Monroe TERRY

       Born: 20 Jan 1886 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 1 Dec 1970 - Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Milburn Monroe TERRY (1855-1941)
     Mother: Rachel Lovina OWENS (1854-1893)


    Married: 10 Mar 1907 - Barry County, Missouri




Wife Flora Mae WEBB

        AKA: Flora Mae TERRY   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
TETTER & Lois WADE




Husband TETTER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Lois WADE (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Joe WADE
     Mother: Pearlie Pauline MOPPINS




picture
Dewey Scott THOMAS & Laura UNKNOWN




Husband Dewey Scott THOMAS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: James Dewey THOMAS
     Mother: Ona Marie HADLEY


    Married: 




Wife Laura UNKNOWN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Taylor Morgan THOMAS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
James Dewey THOMAS & Nancy UNKNOWN




Husband James Dewey THOMAS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Willie Olen THOMAS (1915-1993)
     Mother: Iona LUCK


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Ona Marie HADLEY




Wife Nancy UNKNOWN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Cliffe THOMASON




Husband

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Cliffe THOMASON

       Born: 1905
 Christened: 
       Died: 17 Apr 1985 - Rogers, Benton County, Arkansas
     Buried: 

Other Spouse: Ernest Dean PACE (1892-1972)



Children
1 F Winnie Roberta SMITH (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Roy Maurice PACE (living)




picture
Thomas THORNTON & Martha UNKNOWN




Husband Thomas THORNTON

       Born: 1709 - North Carolina
 Christened: 
       Died: Apr 1762 - North Carolina
     Buried: 
    Married: 1734




Wife Martha UNKNOWN

        AKA: Martha THORNTON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: Bef 1756
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Thomas THORNTON

       Born: Abt 1735
 Christened: 
       Died: Dec 1782 - Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
     Buried: 



2 M David THORNTON

       Born: 1737
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 M Thomas A THORNTON

       Born: 1739
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



4 F Mary THORNTON

       Born: 1741
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



5 M John THORNTON

       Born: 1742 - Orange County, North Carolina
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



6 F Rebeckah THORNTON

        AKA: Rebeckah HENDERSON   
       Born: 21 Mar 1743
 Christened: 
       Died: After 1805 - Warren County, Ohio
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Nathaniel HENDERSON I (Abt 1744-1803)
       Marr: 22 Dec 1762 - Rocky River Monthly Meeting, Cane Creek, North Carolina



7 F Lydia THORNTON

       Born: 1744 - Orange County, North Carolina
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



8 M Abraham THORNTON

       Born: 1745 - Orange County, North Carolina
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



9 F Rachel THORNTON

        AKA: Rachel THORNTON   
       Born: 1751 - Orange County, North Carolina
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: John HENDERSON (Bef 1755-      )



10 M Eli THORNTON

       Born: 1755 - North Carolina
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Myles TURNBULL & Fontella TIMMONS




Husband Myles TURNBULL

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Fontella TIMMONS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Francis Marion TIMMONS (1894-1989)
     Mother: Cora BESHEARS (1895-1932)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia