Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Fate HEMPHILL & Susannah NEILL




Husband Fate HEMPHILL

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Susannah NEILL

        AKA: Susannah HEMPHILL   
       Born: 2 Jun 1867
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Jasper Simeon P. NEILL (1842-1919)
     Mother: Nancy Green HILTON (1840-1917)




picture
Allie HENSON & Purl C. HEMPHILL




Husband Allie HENSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Robert Elisha HENSON (1873-1952)
     Mother: Cordelia PASSLEY (1879-1965)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: William F. HOLLOWAY (      -      )




Wife Purl C. HEMPHILL

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Osman Ennis HENBEST & Mary E. SPARKS




Husband Osman Ennis HENBEST (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Osman Dock HENBEST (1888-1962)
     Mother: Mollie ENNIS (1886-1955)


    Married: 




Wife Mary E. SPARKS

        AKA: Mary E. HENBEST   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Walton Thomas HENBEST & Lillie VANDERPOOL




Husband Walton Thomas HENBEST

       Born: 29 Mar 1921 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 16 Mar 1992 - Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma
     Buried: 


     Father: Osman Dock HENBEST (1888-1962)
     Mother: Mollie ENNIS (1886-1955)


    Married: 




Wife Lillie VANDERPOOL

        AKA: Lillie HENBEST   
       Born: 17 Sep 1927 - Eagle Rock, Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 24 May 1994 - Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma
     Buried: 


picture
William J. HENBEST & Dorothy VANDERPOOL




Husband William J. HENBEST

       Born: 30 Jun 1917 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 3 Mar 1964 - Cassville, Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Osman Dock HENBEST (1888-1962)
     Mother: Mollie ENNIS (1886-1955)


    Married: 




Wife Dorothy VANDERPOOL

        AKA: Dorothy HENBEST   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Winfred Roland McQUEEN & Wilma HENBEST




Husband Winfred Roland McQUEEN

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 21 Nov 1949 - Barry County, Missouri




Wife Wilma HENBEST

        AKA: Wilma MCQUEEN   
       Born: 14 Apr 1916 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: Feb 1992 - Washburn, Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Osman Dock HENBEST (1888-1962)
     Mother: Mollie ENNIS (1886-1955)




picture
George HENDERSON & Permelia MADDEN




Husband George HENDERSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Permelia MADDEN

        AKA: Permelia DILLION
       Born: 14 Jun 1825
 Christened: 
       Died: 22 Jun 1888
     Buried: 


     Father: Charles MADDEN
     Mother: Keturah COOK (1786-After 1825)



Other Spouse: Jonathan DILLION (1820-1891)



Children
1 M Austin HENDERSON

       Born: 21 Aug 1844
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 F Jenette HENDERSON

       Born: 1845
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
George Washington HENDERSON & Vora B. UNKNOWN




Husband George Washington HENDERSON

       Born: 14 Aug 1884
 Christened: 
       Died: 1929
     Buried: 


     Father: Albert HENDERSON (1844-1920)
     Mother: Jane BROWN (1844-1927)


    Married: 




Wife Vora B. UNKNOWN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
James Tilman HENDERSON & Mary Lucinda MARBUT




Husband James Tilman HENDERSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Mary Lucinda MARBUT (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Emma Francis HENDERSON

        AKA: Emma Francis ENNIS
       Born: 11 Jan 1887 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 27 Aug 1979 - Monett, Barry County, Missouri
     Buried:  - Bethel Cemetery, Missouri
     Spouse: Oliver Monroe "Ollie" ENNIS Rev. (1887-1942)
       Marr: 1 Jan 1905 - Cassville, Barry County, Missouri




picture
John HENDERSON & Rachel THORNTON




Husband John HENDERSON

       Born: Bef 1755 - Virginia
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Richard HENDERSON I (Abt 1710-Abt 1789)
     Mother: Elizabeth BRANSON (Abt 1715-1788)


    Married: 




Wife Rachel THORNTON

        AKA: Rachel THORNTON   
       Born: 1751 - Orange County, North Carolina
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Thomas THORNTON (1709-1762)
     Mother: Martha UNKNOWN (      -Bef 1756)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia