Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
George Roscoe DAUGHTERY & Pearl Mae GHAN




Husband George Roscoe DAUGHTERY

       Born:  - Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: William Monroe DAUGHTERY (      -      )
     Mother: Samantha Ellen NEILL (1876-      )


    Married: 




Wife Pearl Mae GHAN

        AKA: Pearl Mae DAUGHERTY   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Walter PETTIT & Mildred Lee DAUGHTERY




Husband Walter PETTIT

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Mildred Lee DAUGHTERY

        AKA: Mildred Lee PETTIT   
       Born:  - Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: William Monroe DAUGHTERY (      -      )
     Mother: Samantha Ellen NEILL (1876-      )



Other Spouse: Judge WEBB (      -      )


picture
Judge WEBB & Mildred Lee DAUGHTERY




Husband Judge WEBB

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Mildred Lee DAUGHTERY

        AKA: Mildred Lee PETTIT   
       Born:  - Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: William Monroe DAUGHTERY (      -      )
     Mother: Samantha Ellen NEILL (1876-      )



Other Spouse: Walter PETTIT (      -      )


picture
Raymond Leon DAUGHTERY & Leona May HARRIS




Husband Raymond Leon DAUGHTERY

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Leona May HARRIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Everett Taylor HARRIS (      -      )
     Mother: Gertrude Maude HILTON





Children
1 M Richard Leon DAUGHTERY (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Sabra BLACKWELL (      -      )




picture
Unknown SMITH & Thelma Opal DAUGHTERY




Husband Unknown SMITH

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Thelma Opal DAUGHTERY

        AKA: Thelma Opal SMITH   
       Born:  - Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: William Monroe DAUGHTERY (      -      )
     Mother: Samantha Ellen NEILL (1876-      )




picture
William Leon DAUGHTERY & Mabel Velma TERRY




Husband William Leon DAUGHTERY

       Born:  - Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: William Monroe DAUGHTERY (      -      )
     Mother: Samantha Ellen NEILL (1876-      )


    Married: 




Wife Mabel Velma TERRY

        AKA: Mabel Velma DAUGHERTY   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
William Monroe DAUGHTERY & Samantha Ellen NEILL




Husband William Monroe DAUGHTERY

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 22 Feb 1902 - Galena, Stone County, Missouri




Wife Samantha Ellen NEILL

        AKA: Samantha Ellen DAUGHTERY   
       Born: 24 Dec 1876 - Galena, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Jasper Simeon P. NEILL (1842-1919)
     Mother: Nancy Green HILTON (1840-1917)





Children
1 M George Roscoe DAUGHTERY

       Born:  - Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Pearl Mae GHAN (      -      )



2 F Mildred Lee DAUGHTERY

        AKA: Mildred Lee PETTIT   
       Born:  - Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Walter PETTIT (      -      )
     Spouse: Judge WEBB (      -      )



3 F Thelma Opal DAUGHTERY

        AKA: Thelma Opal SMITH   
       Born:  - Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Unknown SMITH (      -      )



4 M William Leon DAUGHTERY

       Born:  - Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Mabel Velma TERRY (      -      )




picture
Henry Ralph ENNIS & Goldie Mary DAUM




Husband Henry Ralph ENNIS

       Born: 23 Dec 1910 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 22 Jul 1970 - Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Lorenzo Dow "Ranzy" ENNIS (1872-1960)
     Mother: Laura Jane SPENCER (1872-1940)


    Married: 14 Apr 1932 - Cassville, Barry County, Missouri




Wife Goldie Mary DAUM

        AKA: Goldie Mary ENNIS   
       Born: 14 Apr 1916 - Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 31 Mar 1997 - Independence, Jackson County, Missouri
     Buried: 


picture
Alfred DAVID & Mary Etta FORD




Husband Alfred DAVID

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 10 Sep 1879 - Washington County, Arkansas




Wife Mary Etta FORD

        AKA: Mary Etta DAVID   
       Born: Abt 1863 - Washington County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: After 1880
     Buried: 


     Father: Rufus FORD (Abt 1832-Abt 1864)
     Mother: Ellender ENNIS (1834-Abt 1875)




picture
Charles Martin DAVIS & Lou Etter ENNIS




Husband Charles Martin DAVIS

       Born: 22 Jan 1882 - Van Buren County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 17 Oct 1945 - Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma
     Buried: 
    Married: 25 Jun 1903 - Woolum, Van Buren County, Arkansas




Wife Lou Etter ENNIS

        AKA: Lou Etter DAVIS   
       Born: 6 Feb 1886 - Woolum, Van Buren County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 6 Nov 1972 - Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma
     Buried: 


     Father: Amos Aaron ENNIS (1848-1903)
     Mother: Charity Ann COLLINS (1854-1901)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia