Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Everett Taylor HARRIS & Gertrude Maude HILTON




Husband Everett Taylor HARRIS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Gertrude Maude HILTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Isaac Robert HILTON (1883-      )
     Mother: Janie Bell BURTON (      -      )





Children
1 F Betty Maude HARRIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Billie Don CHASE (      -      )



2 F Leona May HARRIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Raymond Leon DAUGHTERY (      -      )



3 F Barbara Jean HARRIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Charles CARVER (      -      )



4 M Donald Wayne HARRIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Shirley ALLEN (      -      )



5 M Kenneth HARRIS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Ko Wha CHA (      -      )



6 M Larry O'neal HARRIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Linda CAMP (      -      )
     Spouse: Beverley Ann CATES (      -      )




picture
John Austin HARRIS & Lena May STRICKLAN




Husband John Austin HARRIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Lena May STRICKLAN

       Born: 13 May 1916 - Prague, Lincoln County, Oklahoma
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Albert Talmage STRICKLAN (1894-1985)
     Mother: Mae COOK (1894-1976)



Other Spouse: Herbert SUTTERFIELD (1913-      )


picture
Larry RAMSEY & Linda HARRIS




Husband Larry RAMSEY (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Linda HARRIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Ray HARRIS
     Mother: Mildred Lucille BEESON




picture
Lloyd HARRIS & Loraine UNKNOWN




Husband Lloyd HARRIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Loraine UNKNOWN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Marilyn HARRIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Jerry BARNES (living)




picture
Roger HERRINGSHAW & Marilyn Lou HARRIS




Husband Roger HERRINGSHAW (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Marilyn Lou HARRIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Edgar Ernest HARRIS
     Mother: Winsell Carolyn MULLIN




picture
Vlis HILTON & Naomia M. HARRIS




Husband Vlis HILTON

       Born: 1906
 Christened: 
       Died: 1986
     Buried:  - Arnold Hart Cemetery, Purdy , Missouri


     Father: James A. HILTON (1865-      )
     Mother: Susie Millie SEIN (      -      )


    Married: 1932




Wife Naomia M. HARRIS

        AKA: Naomia M. HILTON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Janice HILTON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 M Jerry HILTON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Raymond HARRIS & Rosemary UNKNOWN




Husband Raymond HARRIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Rosemary UNKNOWN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Rebecca Lynn HARRIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Aaron Shane BURKES (living)




picture
Rickie HARRIS & Marsha PRIEST




Husband Rickie HARRIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Ray HARRIS
     Mother: Mildred Lucille BEESON


    Married: 




Wife Marsha PRIEST (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Hurley HARRISON & Mary HILTON




Husband Hurley HARRISON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Mary HILTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Thomas William HILTON (1880-1970)
     Mother: Lillie Mae COOK (1880-1960)



Other Spouse: Roy STOCKTON

Other Spouse: Raymond HARMOM (      -      )


picture
Delbert Newton HARSEN & Millard Virgina JOHNSON




Husband Delbert Newton HARSEN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Millard Virgina JOHNSON

        AKA: Millard Virgina BRUMBURG
       Born: 2 Aug 1920 - Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 10 Jan 1985 - Mitchell, Scottsblufff County, Nebraska
     Buried: 


     Father: William Alva JOHNSON (1896-1973)
     Mother: Mae Elizabeth COOK (1900-1976)



Other Spouse: Clifford HAWLEY

Other Spouse: Joseph Cornelius BRUMBURG (1887-1963) - 4 Jan 1937



Children
1 M Royce Lee HARSEN

       Born: 7 Jan 1952
 Christened: 
       Died: 22 Jul 1953 - Scottsbluff, Nebraska
     Buried: 




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia