Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Alferd HOWARD & Hannah McCULLOUGH




Husband Alferd HOWARD

       Born: 7 Aug 1929 - Stockton, Kansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 7 Aug 1991
     Buried:  - Hilton Cemetery, Barry County, Missouri
    Married: 




Wife Hannah McCULLOUGH (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: James Albert McCULLOUGH (1895-1978)
     Mother: Flossie HILTON (1899-1970)





Children
1 F Rena HOWARD (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 F Pamela HOWARD (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 M Charles HOWARD (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



4 M Paul HOWARD (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



5 M David HOWARD (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Avery Frank JEFFERS & Bonnie Augusta HOWARD




Husband Avery Frank JEFFERS

       Born: 16 Jan 1907 - Sarcoxie, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 5 Aug 1987 - Joplin, Jasper County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: William Dee "Will" JEFFERS (1876-1963)
     Mother: Martha Susan ENNIS (1884-1940)


    Married: 22 Apr 1929

Other Spouse: Mary Elizabeth MILLER (      -      ) - 2 Jun 1925 - Cassville, Barry County, Missouri




Wife Bonnie Augusta HOWARD

        AKA: Bonnie Augusta JEFFERS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Dolf MARRS & Kelly Lynn HOWARD




Husband Dolf MARRS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Kelly Lynn HOWARD (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Lyle Newton HOWARD (      -1964)
     Mother: Wanda Verdeen BURKES




picture
Daran Michael WILLIAMS & Peggy Lee HOWARD




Husband Daran Michael WILLIAMS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Peggy Lee HOWARD (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Lyle Newton HOWARD (      -1964)
     Mother: Wanda Verdeen BURKES



Other Spouse: John BEASLEY


picture
Bobby ROGERS & Tracy Ann HOWARD




Husband Bobby ROGERS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Tracy Ann HOWARD (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Lyle Newton HOWARD (      -1964)
     Mother: Wanda Verdeen BURKES





Children
1 F Mandy ROGERS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
John HOWELL & Hannah JOHNSON




Husband John HOWELL (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Hannah JOHNSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: James JOHNSON
     Mother: Margaret COOK (Abt 1721-1781)




picture
Dayton Charles WICKER & Jeannie Louise HUBBARD




Husband Dayton Charles WICKER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Alvis Newton WICKER (1910-      )
     Mother: Jewell Elaine BOWMAN (1919-      )


    Married: 




Wife Jeannie Louise HUBBARD (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Ola HUDSON & Mollie SEITZ




Husband Ola HUDSON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Mollie SEITZ

        AKA: Mollie HUDSON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Joseph Joshua SEITZ (1862-1942)
     Mother: Mary Virigina HILTON (1868-1958)





Children
1 M Blaine HUDSON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 F Lorraine HUDSON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Joseph Lafayette USSERY & Sue HUGHES




Husband Joseph Lafayette USSERY

       Born: 22 Dec 1881 - Royal, Garland County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Albert Chase USSERY (1848-1918)
     Mother: Adeline ENNIS (1846-1925)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Lillie Maggie WETZLER (1882-      )




Wife Sue HUGHES

        AKA: Sue USSERY   
       Born: 12 Jul 1883 - Garland County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
William Dee JEFFERS Jr. & Velma HUMBARD




Husband William Dee JEFFERS Jr.

       Born: Oct 1910 - Sarcoxie, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 4 Jun 1940 - Sarcoxie, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: William Dee "Will" JEFFERS (1876-1963)
     Mother: Martha Susan ENNIS (1884-1940)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Anna May KELLER (      -      )




Wife Velma HUMBARD

        AKA: Velma JEFFERS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia