Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Earl M. KENWORTHY & Nora JACKSON




Husband Earl M. KENWORTHY

       Born: 24 Feb 1888
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Thomas Clarkson KENWORTHY
     Mother: Sarah Jane COOK


    Married: 




Wife Nora JACKSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Robert Cambell JAMIESON & Eva Grace RADCLIFF




Husband Robert Cambell JAMIESON

       Born: 1 Sep 1897
 Christened: 
       Died: Mar 1968
     Buried: 
    Married: 26 Mar 1925




Wife Eva Grace RADCLIFF

        AKA: Eva Grace JAMIESON   
       Born: 27 Jan 1894 - Burr Oak, Jewell County, Kansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Isom RADCLIFF (1856-1941)
     Mother: Mary Agnes BARDY (1862-1944)




picture
Jerry Gilmartin JARED & Linda Sue WHEELER




Husband Jerry Gilmartin JARED (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Linda Sue WHEELER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Clarence Ray WHEELER (1918-1997)
     Mother: Edna MULLIN




picture
Avery Frank JEFFERS & Mary Elizabeth MILLER




Husband Avery Frank JEFFERS

       Born: 16 Jan 1907 - Sarcoxie, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 5 Aug 1987 - Joplin, Jasper County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: William Dee "Will" JEFFERS (1876-1963)
     Mother: Martha Susan ENNIS (1884-1940)


    Married: 2 Jun 1925 - Cassville, Barry County, Missouri

Other Spouse: Bonnie Augusta HOWARD (      -      ) - 22 Apr 1929




Wife Mary Elizabeth MILLER

        AKA: Mary Elizabeth JEFFERS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Cecil Ezra JEFFERS & Blanche Evelyn NEVITT




Husband Cecil Ezra JEFFERS

       Born: 12 Jul 1916 - Alba, Jasper County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 20 Jan 1993 - Pleasant Hill, Cass County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: William Dee "Will" JEFFERS (1876-1963)
     Mother: Martha Susan ENNIS (1884-1940)


    Married: 27 May 1939




Wife Blanche Evelyn NEVITT

        AKA: Blanche Evelyn JEFFERS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Isaac William JEFFERS & Nellie Ruth TAYLOR




Husband Isaac William JEFFERS

       Born: 13 May 1914 - Sarcoxie, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 13 Nov 1994 - Carterville, Jasper County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: William Dee "Will" JEFFERS (1876-1963)
     Mother: Martha Susan ENNIS (1884-1940)


    Married: Bef 1990

Other Spouse: Ruby Lucille BROCK (      -      )




Wife Nellie Ruth TAYLOR

        AKA: Nellie Ruth SWAGER   
       Born: 15 Dec 1909 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 15 Jul 1992 - Carterville, Jasper County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Leroy Richard TAYLOR (1873-1953)
     Mother: Barbara Catherine ENNIS (1878-1916)



Other Spouse: Harry Coin SWAGER (      -      )


picture
Ray JOHNSON & Opal Mabel Verna JEFFERS




Husband Ray JOHNSON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Opal Mabel Verna JEFFERS

        AKA: Opal Mabel Verna JOHNSON   
       Born: 15 Jan 1908 - Sarcoxie, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 20 Nov 1989 - Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: William Dee "Will" JEFFERS (1876-1963)
     Mother: Martha Susan ENNIS (1884-1940)



Other Spouse: Archie WAGNER (      -      )

Other Spouse: Ernest Lemuel DAVIS (      -      )


picture
Archie WAGNER & Opal Mabel Verna JEFFERS




Husband Archie WAGNER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Opal Mabel Verna JEFFERS

        AKA: Opal Mabel Verna JOHNSON   
       Born: 15 Jan 1908 - Sarcoxie, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 20 Nov 1989 - Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: William Dee "Will" JEFFERS (1876-1963)
     Mother: Martha Susan ENNIS (1884-1940)



Other Spouse: Ray JOHNSON (      -      )

Other Spouse: Ernest Lemuel DAVIS (      -      )


picture
Paul Leon JEFFERS & Winnifred Lois NORTH




Husband Paul Leon JEFFERS

       Born: 31 Jan 1912 - Sarcoxie, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 16 Oct 2001 - Arizona
     Buried: 


     Father: William Dee "Will" JEFFERS (1876-1963)
     Mother: Martha Susan ENNIS (1884-1940)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Stella Frances HAMILTON (      -      )

Noted events in his life were:

SSN: 486-10-3842, Missouri.




Wife Winnifred Lois NORTH

        AKA: Winnifred Lois JEFFERS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
William Dee JEFFERS Jr. & Anna May KELLER




Husband William Dee JEFFERS Jr.

       Born: Oct 1910 - Sarcoxie, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 4 Jun 1940 - Sarcoxie, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: William Dee "Will" JEFFERS (1876-1963)
     Mother: Martha Susan ENNIS (1884-1940)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Velma HUMBARD (      -      )




Wife Anna May KELLER

        AKA: Anna May JEFFERS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia