Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Thomas M. HENSEN & Priscilla GRIFFITH




Husband Thomas M. HENSEN

       Born: 8 Jun 1868
 Christened: 
       Died: 9 Jul 1920 - Carney Cemetery, Cape Fair, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Young Washington HENSEN Jr (Abt 1842-      )
     Mother: Matilda G. HILTON (1848-1898)


    Married: 




Wife Priscilla GRIFFITH

        AKA: Priscilla HENSON   
       Born: 6 Feb 1880 - McDowell, Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 26 Oct 1959
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Marion Titus HENSEN

       Born: 19 Oct 1902 - Cape Fair, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 3 Apr 1968
     Buried:  - Maple Park Cemetary, Aurora, Lawrence County, Missouri
     Spouse: Emma Clio MATTOX (living)



2 M Lenard HENSEN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 M Cleneth HENSEN

       Born: 22 Jul 1912 - Aurora, Lawernce County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 26 Oct 1967 - Downey, California
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Margaret E. REASINGER (living)




picture
Hiram STARR & Rebecca GRIFFITH




Husband Hiram STARR (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Rebecca GRIFFITH

        AKA: Rebecca STARR
       Born: 5 Dec 1799
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Joseph GRIFFITH
     Mother: Rebecca COOK




picture
Zachariah HAMPTON & Sarah GRIFFITH




Husband Zachariah HAMPTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Sarah GRIFFITH (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: William GRIFFITH
     Mother: Sarah COOK




picture
Marvin Duane GRIFFITHS & Marylin Sue THOMPSON




Husband Marvin Duane GRIFFITHS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Marylin Sue THOMPSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Junior THOMPSON (      -      )
     Mother: Wilma Irene (Billy) HILTON





Children
1 F Lisa GRIFFITHS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 M Gregory GRIFFITHS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 F Valerie GRIFFITHS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



4 F Susanne GRIFFITHS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Burt B. GRIGGS & Jennie May HOCKETT




Husband Burt B. GRIGGS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 9 Mar 1972 - Rose Hill Memorial Gardens, Marshalltown
    Married: 3 Oct 1907




Wife Jennie May HOCKETT

        AKA: Jennie May GRIGGS   
       Born: 22 May 1888 - Valton, Sauk County, Wisconsin
 Christened: 
       Died: 25 Mar 1956 - Marshall County, Iowa
     Buried: 


     Father: Josiah S. HOCKETT (1858-1935)
     Mother: Anna Frances JONES




picture
Floyd Auther REESE Jr. & Sally Marie GRIGGS




Husband Floyd Auther REESE Jr. (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Floyd Auther REESE (      -      )
     Mother: Mary Frances HILTON


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Marla Jean PEDERSON (      -      )




Wife Sally Marie GRIGGS

        AKA: Sally Marie REESE   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Jermy Patrick REESE (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Tony GRIMMINGER & Phyllis HILTON




Husband Tony GRIMMINGER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Phyllis HILTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Ellis Edward HILTON Sr. (1880-1965)
     Mother: Effie Loutisha "Tish" QUALLS (1883-1978)



Other Spouse: Robert HALBROOK (      -      )

Other Spouse: Tommy ESMOND (      -      )


picture
Carl GROSVENOR & Marcella HILTON




Husband Carl GROSVENOR

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Marcella HILTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: John Monroe POYNER (      -      )
     Mother: Retta Jean HILTON (Abt 1891-1953)



Other Spouse: Omar CRAWFORD (      -      )


picture
Wilburn Coburn WILLIAMS & Alison GUENDELY




Husband Wilburn Coburn WILLIAMS

       Born: 23 Jan 1905 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: Nov 1981 - Ventura, Ventura County, California
     Buried: 


     Father: Ruel WILLIAMS (      -      )
     Mother: Elpha Samatha HILTON (1875-1949)


    Married: 




Wife Alison GUENDELY

        AKA: Alison WILLIAMS   
       Born:  - Nuslien California
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Sharon Adella WILLIAMS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Edward James McNUTT (      -      )
       Marr: 26 Aug 1950




picture
James E. GUITON & Linda Gail ROINESTAD




Husband James E. GUITON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Linda Gail ROINESTAD (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Marvin ROINESTAD (      -      )
     Mother: Lena Mae HILTON




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia