Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Unknown SCHUTY & Hazel Eldena ENNIS




Husband Unknown SCHUTY

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Hazel Eldena ENNIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Cyrus Eldon ENNIS (1893-1977)
     Mother: Dorothy Louise BRINGLE



Other Spouse: Unknown MARTIN (      -      )

Other Spouse: James Branch MERRILL (      -      )


picture
Unknown MARTIN & Hazel Eldena ENNIS




Husband Unknown MARTIN

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Hazel Eldena ENNIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Cyrus Eldon ENNIS (1893-1977)
     Mother: Dorothy Louise BRINGLE



Other Spouse: Unknown SCHUTY (      -      )

Other Spouse: James Branch MERRILL (      -      )


picture
James Branch MERRILL & Hazel Eldena ENNIS




Husband James Branch MERRILL

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Hazel Eldena ENNIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Cyrus Eldon ENNIS (1893-1977)
     Mother: Dorothy Louise BRINGLE



Other Spouse: Unknown SCHUTY (      -      )

Other Spouse: Unknown MARTIN (      -      )


picture
Herman Luther ENNIS & Joan M. HILL




Husband Herman Luther ENNIS

       Born: 21 Nov 1916 - Jasper County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 22 Oct 1970 - Utah
     Buried: 


     Father: Martin Harrison ENNIS (1891-1966)
     Mother: Georgia Idella "Dela" STEELE (1895-1943)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Elaine LEMON (      -      )




Wife Joan M. HILL

        AKA: Joan M. ENNIS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Herman Luther ENNIS & Elaine LEMON




Husband Herman Luther ENNIS

       Born: 21 Nov 1916 - Jasper County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 22 Oct 1970 - Utah
     Buried: 


     Father: Martin Harrison ENNIS (1891-1966)
     Mother: Georgia Idella "Dela" STEELE (1895-1943)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Joan M. HILL (      -      )




Wife Elaine LEMON

        AKA: Elaine ENNIS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Homer Lee ENNIS & Jean Virginia ORRELL




Husband Homer Lee ENNIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Gaston Meyers ENNIS (1867-1939)
     Mother: Ida Elizabeth NEIGHBORS (1882-1942)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Alice S. LAYMANCE (      -      )

Other Spouse: Adele A. VANT




Wife Jean Virginia ORRELL (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Homer Lee ENNIS & Alice S. LAYMANCE




Husband Homer Lee ENNIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Gaston Meyers ENNIS (1867-1939)
     Mother: Ida Elizabeth NEIGHBORS (1882-1942)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Jean Virginia ORRELL

Other Spouse: Adele A. VANT




Wife Alice S. LAYMANCE

        AKA: Alice S. ENNIS
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M David Lee Gaston ENNIS

       Born: 3 Jul 1942 - Alameda County, California
 Christened: 
       Died: 10 Dec 1998 - Hot Springs, Garland County, Arkansas
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Kay MOTT (      -      )



2 M Gary Leon ENNIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Linda Jean TILLEY (      -      )
       Marr: 16 May 1964



3 F Ida Jacquelyn ENNIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Howard F. KIRCHWER (      -      )




picture
Homer Lee ENNIS & Adele A. VANT




Husband Homer Lee ENNIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Gaston Meyers ENNIS (1867-1939)
     Mother: Ida Elizabeth NEIGHBORS (1882-1942)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Jean Virginia ORRELL

Other Spouse: Alice S. LAYMANCE (      -      )




Wife Adele A. VANT (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Howard F. KIRCHWER & Ida Jacquelyn ENNIS




Husband Howard F. KIRCHWER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Ida Jacquelyn ENNIS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Homer Lee ENNIS
     Mother: Alice S. LAYMANCE (      -      )




picture
Leonard Leroy THOMAS & Ina Imogene ENNIS




Husband Leonard Leroy THOMAS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Ina Imogene ENNIS

        AKA: Ina Imogene THOMAS   
       Born: 26 Oct 1907 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 15 Jul 1989 - Cassville, Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: John Frederick ENNIS (1881-1965)
     Mother: Bertha Alice ENNIS (1884-1969)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia