Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
William ALLMAN




Husband William ALLMAN

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M John F. ALLMAN

       Born: 4 Jun 1876
 Christened: 
       Died: 17 Aug 1945
     Buried:  - Leann Cemetery, Barry County, Missouri
     Spouse: Almeda Ann MULLIN (1876-1956)
       Marr: 25 Nov 1894




picture
Joel Thomas TAYLOR & Amy ANDERSON




Husband Joel Thomas TAYLOR

       Born: 26 Apr 1906 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: Sep 1963 - Joplin, Jasper County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Leroy Richard TAYLOR (1873-1953)
     Mother: Barbara Catherine ENNIS (1878-1916)


    Married: 1 Sep 1958 - Cassville, Barry County, Missouri




Wife Amy ANDERSON

        AKA: Amy TAYLOR   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Darrel Lee BUTLER & Cindy ANDERSON




Husband Darrel Lee BUTLER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Claud BUTLER (1916-1990)
     Mother: Doris Ray EDWARDS (1932-2000)


    Married: 




Wife Cindy ANDERSON

        AKA: Cindy BUTLER   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Christina BUTLER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Edward ANDERSON & Calla Emma NEILL




Husband Edward ANDERSON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Calla Emma NEILL

        AKA: Calla Emma ANDERSON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Jasper Simeon P. NEILL (1842-1919)
     Mother: Nancy Green HILTON (1840-1917)




picture
Otis Lee BRANSTETTER & Jaquatia ANDERSON




Husband Otis Lee BRANSTETTER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Jaquatia ANDERSON

        AKA: Jaquatia BRANSTETTER   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: John William ANDERSON (1881-1958)
     Mother: Laura Vinita HILTON (1930-1995)





Children
1 U Unknown BRANSTETTER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
John Wesley ANDERSON & Willie Mae THOMAS




Husband John Wesley ANDERSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Willie Mae THOMAS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Willie Olen THOMAS (1915-1993)
     Mother: Iona LUCK



Other Spouse: Glen Keith KIRKLAND



Children
1 M Thomas ANDERSON

       Born: 18 Sep 1964 - Bentonville, Benton County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 18 Sep 1964
     Buried: 




picture
John William ANDERSON & Laura Vinita HILTON




Husband John William ANDERSON

       Born: 2 Nov 1881
 Christened: 
       Died: 19 Sep 1958
     Buried:  - Crane Community Cemetery, Stone County, Missouri
    Married: 




Wife Laura Vinita HILTON

        AKA: Laura Vinita ANDERSON   
       Born: 20 Aug 1930 - Stone County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 26 Mar 1995 - Cox Medical Center, Springfield, Missouri
     Buried: 29 Mar 1995 - Crane Community Cemetery, Stone County, Missouri


     Father: Troy H. HILTON
     Mother: FAYE (      -      )




     Father: Troy H. HILTON
     Mother: E Vera BOWLING (1909-1992)





Children
1 F Dianne ANDERSON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 F Jaquatia ANDERSON

        AKA: Jaquatia BRANSTETTER   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Otis Lee BRANSTETTER (      -      )




picture
Everett Taft HALL & Roxie Jane ANDERSON




Husband Everett Taft HALL



 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
       Born: 15 Jul 1908 - Cato, Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 10 Sep 1971 - Barry County, Missouri
     Buried:  - Oak Ridge Cemetary, Cassville, Missouri


     Father: John Franklin HALL (1882-1974)
     Mother: Relta Clementine DOTY (1885-1953)


    Married: 8 Jan 1938 - Cassville, Barry County, Missouri




Wife Roxie Jane ANDERSON

        AKA: Roxie HALL   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Alfred Logan WATKINS & Signa Marie ANDERSON




Husband Alfred Logan WATKINS

       Born: 19 Oct 1895 - Grandin, Carter County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 7 May 1973 - Vancouver, Washington
     Buried: 


     Father: William David WATKINS (1856-1912)
     Mother: Rachel Elizabeth ENNIS (1863-1935)


    Married: 14 Feb 1923




Wife Signa Marie ANDERSON

        AKA: Signa Marie WATKINS   
       Born: 18 Jun 1894 - Sioux City, Iowa
 Christened: 
       Died: 4 Sep 1982 - Douglas County, Oregon
     Buried: 


picture
Unknown ANDERSON & Tammy UNKNOWN




Husband Unknown ANDERSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Tammy UNKNOWN

        AKA: Tammy COOK
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 

Other Spouse: Nathanael Reed COOK Jr.



Children
1 F Kala Rene ANDERSON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia