Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
COLBERT & Theresa JONES




Husband COLBERT (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Theresa JONES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Jay Winford JONES
     Mother: Mary Gladys MOPPINS




picture
Thomas COOK & Sarah COLDWELL




Husband Thomas COOK

       Born: 5 Sep 1778 - Guilford County, North Carolina
 Christened: 
       Died: 14 Feb 1842
     Buried: 


     Father: Thomas COOK Jr. (1751-1805)
     Mother: Mary MILLS (1749-1820)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Shelly BURGES

Other Spouse: Mary "Polly" BURGESS




Wife Sarah COLDWELL (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Daniel COOK (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 F Delila COOK (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 F Baby COOK (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



4 F Mary COOK (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



5 M Nathan COOK (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



6 M Samuel COOK (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
James Aldon TAYLOR & Bonita COLE




Husband James Aldon TAYLOR (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Joe TAYLOR (1897-1969)
     Mother: Julia Irene COOK (1910-1982)


    Married: 




Wife Bonita COLE (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Julene Marie TAYLOR (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 M Miguel Joe TAYLOR (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
William Alvin HOCKETT & Edna COLE




Husband William Alvin HOCKETT

       Born: 9 Feb 1887
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Ottway W. HOCKETT (1862-      )
     Mother: Emily J. LOCK


    Married: 




Wife Edna COLE (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Henry COLEMAN & Dorothy MILLIGAN




Husband Henry COLEMAN

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Dorothy MILLIGAN

        AKA: Dorothy COLEMAN   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Claude MILLIGAN (      -      )
     Mother: Icy Donna COOK (1893-1980)





Children
1 M Paul COLEMAN

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 M Unknown COLEMAN

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
William Wesley McCLENDON & Minnie Margaret COLEMAN




Husband William Wesley McCLENDON

       Born: 18 Sep 1877 - Washington County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 18 Mar 1930 - Johnson County, Arkansas
     Buried: 


     Father: William Franklin McCLENDON (1852-1901)
     Mother: M. Angeline FORD (1857-1919)


    Married: 




Wife Minnie Margaret COLEMAN

        AKA: Minnie Margaret MCCLENDON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 

Other Spouse: Joseph Glen McCLENDON (1896-      )


picture
Joseph Glen McCLENDON & Minnie Margaret COLEMAN




Husband Joseph Glen McCLENDON

       Born: 24 Jan 1896 - Washington County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died:  - Fayetteville, Washington County, Arkansas
     Buried: 


     Father: William Franklin McCLENDON (1852-1901)
     Mother: M. Angeline FORD (1857-1919)


    Married: 




Wife Minnie Margaret COLEMAN

        AKA: Minnie Margaret MCCLENDON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 

Other Spouse: William Wesley McCLENDON (1877-1930)


picture
Abel B.H. COLLIER & Martha J. HILTON




Husband Abel B.H. COLLIER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Martha J. HILTON

        AKA: Martha J. COLLIER   
       Born: 1855 - Hiltons, Scott County, Virginia
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Emanuel Hilliard HILTON (1827-1910)
     Mother: Nancy JESSEE (1827-1904)




picture
Columbus COLLIER & Sarah A. HILTON




Husband Columbus COLLIER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Sarah A. HILTON

        AKA: Sarah A. COLLIER   
       Born: 1862 - Hiltons, Scott County, Virginia
 Christened: 
       Died: 1909
     Buried: 


     Father: Emanuel Hilliard HILTON (1827-1910)
     Mother: Nancy JESSEE (1827-1904)





Children
1 M Martin COLLIER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 F Nannie COLLIER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 M Elisha COLLIER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



4 F Ann COLLIER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Charles MITCHELL & Bertha C. COLLINS




Husband Charles MITCHELL (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Bertha C. COLLINS

        AKA: Bertha C. MITCHELL
       Born: 2 Nov 1889 - Russell County, Kentucky
 Christened: 
       Died: 3 Feb 1908 - Glensfork, Russell County, Kentucky
     Buried: 


     Father: Timothy Frogue COLLINS (1842-1917)
     Mother: Elizabeth AARON (1842-1928)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia