Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Finial CAUSEY & Minnie RAY




Husband Finial CAUSEY (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Minnie RAY (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: John N. RAY
     Mother: Phebe Catherine COOK (1854-      )





Children
1 M Lester CAUSEY (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 F Stella CAUSEY (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Ed CAVNER & Lula E. HILTON




Husband Ed CAVNER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Lula E. HILTON

        AKA: Lula E. CAVNER   
       Born: 10 Jun 1882 - Scott County, Virginia
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: John Thomas HILTON (1857-1940)
     Mother: Mary Jane FRANCISCO (      -      )




picture
Kenneth HARRIS & Ko Wha CHA




Husband Kenneth HARRIS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Everett Taylor HARRIS (      -      )
     Mother: Gertrude Maude HILTON


    Married: 




Wife Ko Wha CHA

        AKA: Ko Wha HARRIS
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Jesse CHALFANT & Maney WEBSTER




Husband Jesse CHALFANT (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Maney WEBSTER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: John WEBSTER
     Mother: Hannah PLUMER




picture
Lloyd D MOON & Florance CHAMBERS




Husband Lloyd D MOON

       Born: 19 Nov 1883
 Christened: 
       Died: 3 Nov 1951
     Buried: 


     Father: Quintillius V MOON
     Mother: Lydia Jane RADCLIFF (1860-1944)


    Married: 28 Sep 1918




Wife Florance CHAMBERS

        AKA: Florance MOON   
       Born: 20 Apr 1887
 Christened: 
       Died: 8 Jan 1946
     Buried: 


picture
J.D. CHAMBERS & Martha M. ENNIS




Husband J.D. CHAMBERS

       Born: Abt 1831
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 12 Apr 1887 - Franklin County, Arkansas




Wife Martha M. ENNIS

        AKA: Martha M. COLLINS   
       Born: 28 Aug 1844 - Madison County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: After 1900 - Benton, Arkansas
     Buried: 


     Father: John Riley ENNIS (1809-1863)
     Mother: Susannah AARON (1809-1868)



Other Spouse: William Mitchell COLLINS (Abt 1851-Abt 1885) - Abt 1867 - Arkansas

Other Spouse: George SPAISE (      -      ) - Abt 1897 - Arkansas


picture
Jason Jay CHAMBERS & Julie Renea VAUGHAN




Husband Jason Jay CHAMBERS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Julie Renea VAUGHAN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: David Berry VAUGHAN
     Mother: Carolyn Elizabeth FORD




picture
Lawrence F. CHAMBLEE & Daisy Elizabeth JOHNSON




Husband Lawrence F. CHAMBLEE (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Daisy Elizabeth JOHNSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: William Alva JOHNSON (1896-1973)
     Mother: Mae Elizabeth COOK (1900-1976)



Other Spouse: Angelo LEO Jr.


picture
Unknown CHAMPINE & Lois Laverne ENNIS(ENNES)




Husband Unknown CHAMPINE

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Lois Laverne ENNIS(ENNES) (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: John Melvin ENNIS(ENNES) (1895-1966)
     Mother: Edna Nancy PHILLIPS (1901-1940)



Other Spouse: William Cecil CLARK (      -      )


picture
Roy Willard HALL & Abigal CHANDLER




Husband Roy Willard HALL

       Born: 2 Sep 1893 - Mount Vernon, Lawrence County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 26 Oct 1965 - Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Isaac (Ike) Crumuel HALL (1864-1942)
     Mother: Margaret Matilda LAIRD (1864-1940)


    Married: 21 Oct 1915 - Mt. Vernon, Missouri




Wife Abigal CHANDLER

        AKA: Abigal HALL   
       Born: 4 Aug 1898
 Christened: 
       Died: 1988 - Missouri
     Buried: 



Children
1 U Chandler HALL (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




Wife's General Notes

Alberta /Chandler/


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia