Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Lewis L. AARON & Angie BROWN




Husband Lewis L. AARON

       Born: Dec 1893 - Clinton County, Kentucky
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Etheridge S. AARON (1873-1956)
     Mother: Martha A. UNKNOWN (1876-      )


    Married: 




Wife Angie BROWN

        AKA: Angie AARON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Luther Oris AARON & Jessie REEVES




Husband Luther Oris AARON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: William George AARON (1882-1933)
     Mother: Hannah Susan YOUNG (1893-      )


    Married: 




Wife Jessie REEVES

        AKA: Jessie AARON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Willie R. GIFFORD & Mallie J. AARON




Husband Willie R. GIFFORD

       Born: 18 Sep 1890 - Adair County, Kentucky
 Christened: 
       Died: 18 Feb 1963 - Adair County, Kentucky
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Mallie J. AARON

        AKA: Mallie J. GIFFORD   
       Born: 17 Aug 1890 - Adair County, Kentucky
 Christened: 
       Died: 22 Sep 1936 - Adair County, Kentucky
     Buried: 


     Father: Daniel Poke AARON (1849-1902)
     Mother: Mary Jane ANTLE (1854-1935)




picture
James B. BRITT & Mary Angeline AARON




Husband James B. BRITT

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Mary Angeline AARON

        AKA: Mary Angeline BRITT   
       Born: 8 Aug 1904 - Adair County, Kentucky
 Christened: 
       Died: 11 Nov 1984 - Oregon
     Buried: 


     Father: George Washington AARON (1875-1943)
     Mother: Linnie BRAMMER (1883-1970)




picture
Arlis WILKINSON & Mary Ellen AARON




Husband Arlis WILKINSON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Mary Ellen AARON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: William George AARON (1882-1933)
     Mother: Hannah Susan YOUNG (1893-      )




picture
Eli Emmett SPOON & Mary Minta Lee AARON




Husband Eli Emmett SPOON

       Born: 23 Jul 1870 - Adair County, Kentucky
 Christened: 
       Died: 22 Jan 1954 - Adair County, Kentucky
     Buried: 
    Married: 9 Apr 1898 - Adair County, Kentucky

Other Spouse: Elizabeth A. AARON (1877-1953) - 1902




Wife Mary Minta Lee AARON

        AKA: Mary Minta Lee SPOON   
       Born: 11 Sep 1874 - Adair County, Kentucky
 Christened: 
       Died: 7 Apr 1900 - Adair County, Kentucky
     Buried: 


     Father: George Alford Caldwell AARON (1847-1884)
     Mother: Mary Ellen COLLINS (1847-1915)




picture
Christopher LAWLESS & Narcissa AARON




Husband Christopher LAWLESS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: Unknown
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Narcissa AARON

        AKA: Narcissa LAWLESS   
       Born: Abt 1839
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Abraham AARON III (1803-1878)
     Mother: Senea Sabina RAGAN (      -      )




picture
Nathaniel AARON & Mary Elise McFARLAND




Husband Nathaniel AARON

       Born: Abt 1836 - Adair County, Kentucky
 Christened: 
       Died: 18 May 1862 - St. Louis, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: George AARON (1812-1881)
     Mother: Elizabeth ENNIS (1813-1897)


    Married: 2 Nov 1859 - Russell County, Kentucky




Wife Mary Elise McFARLAND

        AKA: Mary Elise AARON   
       Born: 1840 - Tennessee
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Sidney COLLINS & Ona E. AARON




Husband Sidney COLLINS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Ona E. AARON

        AKA: Ona E. COLLINS   
       Born: Nov 1895 - Adair County, Kentucky
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Daniel Poke AARON (1849-1902)
     Mother: Mary Jane ANTLE (1854-1935)





Children
1 M M. Calden COLLINS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Paul AARON & Unknown HELM




Husband Paul AARON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Virgil A. AARON (1885-      )
     Mother: Lillie CUNDIFF (1887-      )


    Married: 




Wife Unknown HELM

        AKA: Unknown AARON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia