Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
John WILLIAMS & Eunice STREET




Husband John WILLIAMS

       Born: 15 Apr 1826
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Absalom WILLIAMS (1775-      )
     Mother: Mary COOK (1799-1879)


    Married: 




Wife Eunice STREET (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Herbert SUTTERFIELD & Lena May STRICKLAN




Husband Herbert SUTTERFIELD

       Born: 12 Dec 1913
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Lena May STRICKLAN

       Born: 13 May 1916 - Prague, Lincoln County, Oklahoma
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Albert Talmage STRICKLAN (1894-1985)
     Mother: Mae COOK (1894-1976)



Other Spouse: John Austin HARRIS


picture
Albert M. STUBBLEFIELD & Minnie Belle WATKINS




Husband Albert M. STUBBLEFIELD

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 28 Apr 1960 - Aberdeen, Grays Harbor County, Washington
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Minnie Belle WATKINS

        AKA: Minnie Belle STUBBLEFIELD   
       Born: 6 Oct 1893 - Grandin, Carter County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 2 Jul 1970 - Kennewick, Washington
     Buried: 


     Father: William David WATKINS (1856-1912)
     Mother: Rachel Elizabeth ENNIS (1863-1935)




picture
Onen Iral WILLIAMSON & Noveta Mae STUMPFF




Husband Onen Iral WILLIAMSON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Noveta Mae STUMPFF (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Charlie Barkley (Or Charley) STUMPFF (1885-1957)
     Mother: Alzada (Allie) ENNIS(ENNES) (1886-1968)



Other Spouse: William Noel LEONARD (      -1954)


picture
James A. SUTTLES & Betty L. TATE




Husband James A. SUTTLES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Robert SUTTLES (      -      )
     Mother: Myriel Edith HILTON (1902-1982)


    Married: 




Wife Betty L. TATE

        AKA: Betty L. SUTTLES   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Amy SUTTLES

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 M Brian SUTTLES

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 F Rebecca SUTTLES

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
James Ralph WILLS & Jo Ellen SUTTLES




Husband James Ralph WILLS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Jo Ellen SUTTLES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Robert SUTTLES (      -      )
     Mother: Myriel Edith HILTON (1902-1982)





Children
1 M John WILLS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 M Paul WILLS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Terry Douglas WILLIAM & Marsha Kay SWADLEY




Husband Terry Douglas WILLIAM (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Marsha Kay SWADLEY (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Elza SWADLEY (1933-1994)
     Mother: Geneva Mae MYERS





Children
1 M Aaron Nathanael WILLIAMS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 M Bradly Christoper WILLIAMS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 F Emily Nichole WILLIAMS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Harry Coin SWAGER & Nellie Ruth TAYLOR




Husband Harry Coin SWAGER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Nellie Ruth TAYLOR

        AKA: Nellie Ruth SWAGER   
       Born: 15 Dec 1909 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 15 Jul 1992 - Carterville, Jasper County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Leroy Richard TAYLOR (1873-1953)
     Mother: Barbara Catherine ENNIS (1878-1916)



Other Spouse: Isaac William JEFFERS (1914-1994) - Bef 1990


picture
Harvey Richard TAYLOR & Lena SWAGER




Husband Harvey Richard TAYLOR

       Born: 13 Jun 1907 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 23 Nov 1975 - Ontario, Los Angeles County, California
     Buried: 


     Father: Leroy Richard TAYLOR (1873-1953)
     Mother: Barbara Catherine ENNIS (1878-1916)


    Married: 




Wife Lena SWAGER

        AKA: Lena TAYLOR   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Leonidas Hezekiah WILLIAMS & Edna Jane SWETT




Husband Leonidas Hezekiah WILLIAMS

       Born: 25 Apr 1898 - Lawrence County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 27 Apr 1935 - California
     Buried: 


     Father: Ruel WILLIAMS (      -      )
     Mother: Elpha Samatha HILTON (1875-1949)


    Married: 15 Jun 1917 - Utah




Wife Edna Jane SWETT

        AKA: Edna Jane WILLIAMS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Edna Wionia WILLIAMS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Joseph Fitton BLACKFORD (      -      )
       Marr: 23 Sep 1935



2 M Lyle Elmer WILLIAMS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Victoria Mary KUJAWA (      -      )



3 M Willis Martin WILLIAMS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Verle Lee SELDOMRIDGE (      -      )
       Marr: 16 Jul 1943




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia