Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Harvey Ray SHEPARD & Patricia Ann WICKER




Husband Harvey Ray SHEPARD (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Patricia Ann WICKER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Alvis Newton WICKER (1910-      )
     Mother: Jewell Elaine BOWMAN (1919-      )





Children
1 M Kevin Lee SHEPARD (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Barney E. SIMPSON & Jennie Mabel TAYLOR




Husband Barney E. SIMPSON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Jennie Mabel TAYLOR

        AKA: Jennie Mabel SIMPSON   
       Born: 7 May 1902 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 12 Feb 1980 - Cassville, Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Leroy Richard TAYLOR (1873-1953)
     Mother: Barbara Catherine ENNIS (1878-1916)




picture
Jerl Wayne SIMPSON & Jennifer Michelle TRYON




Husband Jerl Wayne SIMPSON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Jennifer Michelle TRYON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Clifford Grant TRYON
     Mother: Beatrice Kay MYERS




picture
Clyde Reynolds SIMS & Theresa UNKNOWN




Husband Clyde Reynolds SIMS

       Born: 1912 - Virginia
 Christened: 
       Died: 1988
     Buried: 


     Father: Rueben Steele SIMS (1869-1942)
     Mother: Helen Martha HILTON (1877-1953)


    Married: 




Wife Theresa UNKNOWN

        AKA: Theresa SIMS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Lloyd Charles SIMS & Mary UNKNOWN




Husband Lloyd Charles SIMS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Rueben Steele SIMS (1869-1942)
     Mother: Helen Martha HILTON (1877-1953)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Virginia UNKNOWN (      -      )




Wife Mary UNKNOWN

        AKA: Mary SIMS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Lloyd Charles SIMS & Virginia UNKNOWN




Husband Lloyd Charles SIMS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Rueben Steele SIMS (1869-1942)
     Mother: Helen Martha HILTON (1877-1953)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Mary UNKNOWN (      -      )




Wife Virginia UNKNOWN

        AKA: Virginia SIMS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
TAYLOR & Bertha SKAGGS




Husband TAYLOR

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Bertha SKAGGS

       Born: 1880 - Lawrence County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: James SKAGGS (      -      )
     Mother: Josephine HILTON (1844-1914)




picture
Lee Calvin STUFFLEBROOM(?) & Anita Gail SMITH




Husband Lee Calvin STUFFLEBROOM(?) (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Anita Gail SMITH (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Harry James SMITH
     Mother: Lorean LANEY





Children
1 F Billie Gail STUFFLEBROOM(?) (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 M Lee Calvin STUFFLEBROOM(?) (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 F Fawn Dale STUFFLEBROOM(?) (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Garry Dale SMITH & Connie STEWART




Husband Garry Dale SMITH (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Harry James SMITH
     Mother: Lorean LANEY


    Married: 




Wife Connie STEWART (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Joseph Kelso TERRY & Mary Jane SMITH




Husband Joseph Kelso TERRY

       Born: 19 Jun 1864 - Greene County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 10 Jul 1956 - Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: John King TERRY (1838-1918)
     Mother: Mary Ann RIDDLE (1841-1923)


    Married: 2 Feb 1890 - Barry County, Missouri




Wife Mary Jane SMITH

        AKA: Mary Jane TERRY   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia