Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Don SAMPLE & Sandra YOUNG




Husband Don SAMPLE

       Born:  - Topeka, Kansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 

Noted events in his life were:

He worked as a Pastor of High Point Baptist Church in Stoutland, Missouri.

He worked as a school teacher.




Wife Sandra YOUNG (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Donald YOUNG
     Mother: Anna Belle BUTLER





Children
1 F Alissa Ann SAMPLE

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 F Amber Christine SAMPLE (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Chalmer H. SAPP & Mildred TIMMONS




Husband Chalmer H. SAPP

       Born: 7 Aug 1892 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 15 Feb 1953 - Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Mildred TIMMONS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Francis Marion TIMMONS (1894-1989)
     Mother: Cora BESHEARS (1895-1932)




picture
Irenus Lewis SAUER & Leona May TAYLOR




Husband Irenus Lewis SAUER

       Born: 24 Jul 1911
 Christened: 
       Died: 30 Dec 1991 - Darlington, Lafayette County, Wisconsin
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Leona May TAYLOR

        AKA: Leona May PACKWOOD   
       Born: 9 Apr 1912 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: Apr 1986 - Darlington, Lafayette County, Wisconsin
     Buried: 


     Father: Leroy Richard TAYLOR (1873-1953)
     Mother: Barbara Catherine ENNIS (1878-1916)



Other Spouse: Raymond Oliver PACKWOOD (      -      )


picture
James Monroe USSERY & Mattie L. SAUTER




Husband James Monroe USSERY

       Born: 12 Aug 1878 - Royal, Garland County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 7 Jan 1954 - Hot Springs, Garland County, Arkansas
     Buried:  - Star Cemetery


     Father: Albert Chase USSERY (1848-1918)
     Mother: Adeline ENNIS (1846-1925)


    Married: 17 Apr 1915 - Hot Springs, Garland County, Arkansas

Other Spouse: Estella E. M. EUBANKS (1881-      ) - 4 Dec 1898 - Hot Springs, Garland County, Arkansas




Wife Mattie L. SAUTER

        AKA: Mattie L. USSERY   
       Born: 10 Jul 1879 - Garland County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 20 May 1966 - Garland County, Arkansas
     Buried:  - Star Cemetery


picture
Ezra Richard Harrison USSERY & Ella Beatrice SAVAGE




Husband Ezra Richard Harrison USSERY

       Born: Feb 1884 - Royal, Garland County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 1915 - Royal, Garland County, Arkansas
     Buried:  - Lowe Cemetery


     Father: Albert Chase USSERY (1848-1918)
     Mother: Adeline ENNIS (1846-1925)


    Married: 21 Aug 1908 - Hot Springs, Garland County, Arkansas




Wife Ella Beatrice SAVAGE

        AKA: Ella Beatrice USSERY   
       Born: 7 Jul 1894 - Garland County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 10 Apr 1963 - Hot Springs, Garland County, Arkansas
     Buried:  - Lowe Cemetery

Other Spouse: James Monroe ENNIS (1877-1959) - 17 Dec 1916 - Hot Springs, Garland County, Arkansas



Children
1 F Blanche USSERY

        AKA: Blanche USSERY   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 F Martha USSERY

        AKA: Martha HOPPES   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Unknown HOPPES (      -      )




picture
John David SAVAGE & Delilah Jane TERRY




Husband John David SAVAGE

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 5 Jan 1902 - Barry County, Missouri




Wife Delilah Jane TERRY

        AKA: Delilah Jane SAVAGE   
       Born: 11 Nov 1877 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 22 Feb 1943 - Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Lorenzo Dow TERRY (1845-1894)
     Mother: Mary Isabell HAYNES (1843-1914)




picture
Millard Alvin TERRY & Ollie A. SAVAGE




Husband Millard Alvin TERRY

       Born: 17 Jan 1873 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 18 May 1916 - Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Lorenzo Dow TERRY (1845-1894)
     Mother: Mary Isabell HAYNES (1843-1914)


    Married: 20 Oct 1901 - Barry County, Missouri




Wife Ollie A. SAVAGE

        AKA: Ollie A. TERRY   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
James Kent SAXON & Joy WILSON




Husband James Kent SAXON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Gordan SAXON (1920-1987)
     Mother: Geneva BATES


    Married: 




Wife Joy WILSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Jason Kent SAXON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Ronald SNODGRASS & Linda SAXON




Husband Ronald SNODGRASS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Linda SAXON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Emmet SAXON
     Mother: Christine PARRETT




picture
William Earl SAXON & Phyliss STINNETT




Husband William Earl SAXON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Gordan SAXON (1920-1987)
     Mother: Geneva BATES


    Married: 




Wife Phyliss STINNETT (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia