Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
William NEIL & Mary V. PETERS




Husband William NEIL

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Mary V. PETERS

        AKA: Mary V. NEIL   
       Born: 1865 - Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Alfred PETERS (1836-1928)
     Mother: Eleanor HILTON (1836-1928)




picture
William SEITZ & Mary Hemphill NEILL




Husband William SEITZ

       Born: 21 Nov 1853
 Christened: 
       Died: 25 Feb 1906
     Buried:  - Old Town Cemetery, Crane, Missouri


     Father: David SEITZ (1828-1905)
     Mother: Louisa Ellen AUSTIN OR AUSTEN (Abt 1832-1899)


    Married: 




Wife Mary Hemphill NEILL

        AKA: Mary SEITZ   
       Born: 26 Aug 1837
 Christened: 
       Died: 31 Jul 1908 - Missouri
     Buried:  - Old Town Cemetery, Crane, Missouri


picture
Bud RAY & Mary Maranda NEILL




Husband Bud RAY

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Mary Maranda NEILL

        AKA: Mary Maranda RAY   
       Born: 1 Mar 1870
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Jasper Simeon P. NEILL (1842-1919)
     Mother: Nancy Green HILTON (1840-1917)




picture
George Washington PATE & Sophronia NELSON




Husband George Washington PATE

       Born: 10 Sep 1888 - Royal, Garland County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 7 Nov 1981 - Hot Springs, Garland County, Arkansas
     Buried: 


     Father: Edward Mitchell PATE (1840-1914)
     Mother: Angeline ENNIS (1852-1931)


    Married: 2 Jun 1912 - Hot Springs, Garland County, Arkansas




Wife Sophronia NELSON

        AKA: Sophronia PATE   
       Born: 20 Sep 1890 - Garland County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 29 May 1952 - Hot Springs, Garland County, Arkansas
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Theodore C. PATE

       Born: 1913 - Royal, Garland County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 1967 - California
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Ruby PITTS (      -      )



2 M Edward Argus PATE

       Born: 1915 - Royal, Garland County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 15 Jun 1930 - Garland County, Arkansas
     Buried: 




picture
Roy Lee TAYLOR & Hazel NEWLAND




Husband Roy Lee TAYLOR

       Born: 4 Jul 1897 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 16 Dec 1949 - Wellington, Kansas
     Buried: 


     Father: Leroy Richard TAYLOR (1873-1953)
     Mother: Barbara Catherine ENNIS (1878-1916)


    Married: 23 Mar 1920 - Cassville, Barry County, Missouri




Wife Hazel NEWLAND

        AKA: Hazel TAYLOR   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Dennis Lynn NEWTON & Patricia SMITH




Husband Dennis Lynn NEWTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Jasper Clifton NEWTON (      -      )
     Mother: Blanche Inez HILTON


    Married: 




Wife Patricia SMITH

        AKA: Patricia NEWTON
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Gary Elrod NEWTON & Linda Darlene PATTERSON




Husband Gary Elrod NEWTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Jasper Clifton NEWTON (      -      )
     Mother: Blanche Inez HILTON


    Married: 




Wife Linda Darlene PATTERSON

        AKA: Linda Darlene NEWTON
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Gary Shane NEWTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 F Shirley Dean NEWTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 F Sandra Leigh NEWTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



4 F Shannon Marie NEWTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



5 F Sheryl Lee NEWTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Richard Duane NEWTON & Theresa Lynn THOMAS




Husband Richard Duane NEWTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Robert Colen NEWTON
     Mother: Altha Ann FORD (      -      )


    Married: 




Wife Theresa Lynn THOMAS

        AKA: Theresa Lynn NEWTON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Nathinael Duane NEWTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Daniel Ouida NICKLE & Wanda VANZANDT




Husband Daniel Ouida NICKLE (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Thomas Preston NICKLE (      -      )
     Mother: Nancy Elizabeth GOODMAN (1888-1971)


    Married: 




Wife Wanda VANZANDT

        AKA: Wanda NICKLE   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Thomas NOVICK & Mary Delaney WATKINS




Husband Thomas NOVICK

       Born: 1885 - Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
 Christened: 
       Died: 23 Jun 1957 - Aberdeen, Grays Harbor County, Washington
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Mary Delaney WATKINS

        AKA: Mary Delaney MCKAY   
       Born: 1 Jun 1887 - Cherokee Bay, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 28 Aug 1953 - Aberdeen, Grays Harbor County, Washington
     Buried: 


     Father: William David WATKINS (1856-1912)
     Mother: Rachel Elizabeth ENNIS (1863-1935)



Other Spouse: John W. McKAY (      -      ) - Grandin, Carter County, Missouri

Other Spouse: Frank LORENZER (      -      )

Other Spouse: J. Bruce ELLIS (      -      )


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia