Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Roben MULLER & Katrina Jean MYERS




Husband Roben MULLER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Katrina Jean MYERS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Clinton John MYERS Jr.
     Mother: Sharon JONES




picture
Alferd James MULLIN & Ora Erma ROBBINS




Husband Alferd James MULLIN

       Born: 4 Nov 1889
 Christened: 
       Died: 1 Aug 1950 - Methodist Manor, Marionville, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Sylvester M. MULLIN (1855-1940)
     Mother: Missouri HILTON (1859-1939)


    Married: 19 Jul 1911




Wife Ora Erma ROBBINS

        AKA: Ora Erma MULLIN   
       Born: 19 Oct 1893
 Christened: 
       Died: 24 Apr 1975
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Elsie MULLIN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Clyde MILLER (      -1948)
       Marr: 1928
     Spouse: Efton GARDNER (1907-1982)
       Marr: After 1948



2 F Edna MULLIN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Clarence Ray WHEELER (1918-1997)
       Marr: 8 Oct 1935




picture
Athel Jourle MULLIN & Grace WHILITTE




Husband Athel Jourle MULLIN

       Born: 12 Feb 1915
 Christened: 
       Died: 12 Jun 1991
     Buried:  - Leann Cemetery, Barry County, Missouri


     Father: William Rafe MULLIN (1880-1962)
     Mother: Sarah Jane ALLMAN (1882-1951)


    Married: 




Wife Grace WHILITTE (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Danny (Carrico) MULLIN & Linda UNKNOWN




Husband Danny (Carrico) MULLIN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Douglas Maurice MULLIN
     Mother: Millie CARRICO


    Married: 




Wife Linda UNKNOWN

        AKA: Linda MULLIN
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
David (Carrico) MULLIN & Jane UNKNOWN




Husband David (Carrico) MULLIN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Douglas Maurice MULLIN
     Mother: Millie CARRICO


    Married: 




Wife Jane UNKNOWN

        AKA: Jane MULLIN
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Douglas Dean MULLIN & Teri UNKNOWN




Husband Douglas Dean MULLIN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Douglas Maurice MULLIN
     Mother: Millie CARRICO


    Married: 




Wife Teri UNKNOWN

        AKA: Teri MULLIN
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Clarence Ray WHEELER & Edna MULLIN




Husband Clarence Ray WHEELER

       Born: 16 Jan 1918
 Christened: 
       Died: Jul 1997 - Greene County, Missouri
     Buried: 
    Married: 

Noted events in his life were:

He worked as an owner of Consumers Markets in Springfield, Missouri. He and his father, Austin Wheeler, started and owned Consumers Markets




Wife Edna MULLIN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Alferd James MULLIN (1889-1950)
     Mother: Ora Erma ROBBINS (1893-1975)





Children
1 F Dixie Ann WHEELER

        AKA: Dixie Ann MARSH   
       Born: 8 Nov 1940
 Christened: 
       Died: 6 Apr 1971
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Billie Joe MARSH (living)



2 F Linda Sue WHEELER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Jerry Gilmartin JARED (living)




picture
Ronald David PARRISH & Karen Lynn MULLIN




Husband Ronald David PARRISH (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Karen Lynn MULLIN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Winferd Carol MULLIN
     Mother: Faye Laverne YORK




picture
Otis Douglas MULLIN & Mamie UNKNOWN




Husband Otis Douglas MULLIN

       Born: 26 Jan 1894 - Lean, Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 5 Dec 1983 - Heber Springs, Arkansas
     Buried:  - Fosters Chapel Cemetery, Near Pagburn, Arkansas


     Father: Sylvester M. MULLIN (1855-1940)
     Mother: Missouri HILTON (1859-1939)


    Married: Sep 1960

Other Spouse: Sarah Leona BURKE (1898-1959) - 25 Jun 1913




Wife Mamie UNKNOWN

        AKA: Mamie MULLIN   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Rodger WILSON & Verla Ivon MULLIN




Husband Rodger WILSON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Verla Ivon MULLIN

        AKA: Verla Ivon BERKAU
       Born: 1 Apr 1923 - Aurora, Lawernce County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 30 Dec 1984 - Indepence, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: Otis Douglas MULLIN (1894-1983)
     Mother: Sarah Leona BURKE (1898-1959)



Other Spouse: James BERKAU (1915-1980) - 24 Aug 1944 - Benton, Arkansas


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia