Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Billie Joe MARSH & Dixie Ann WHEELER




Husband Billie Joe MARSH (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Dixie Ann WHEELER

        AKA: Dixie Ann MARSH
       Born: 8 Nov 1940
 Christened: 
       Died: 6 Apr 1971
     Buried: 


     Father: Clarence Ray WHEELER (1918-1997)
     Mother: Edna MULLIN




Wife's Medical Notes

cancer
picture

Ben A. STRICKLAN & Hope MARSH




Husband Ben A. STRICKLAN

       Born: 20 Mar 1920 - Prague, Lincoln County, Oklahoma
 Christened: 
       Died:  - Modesto, California
     Buried:  - Lakewood Memorial Park, Hughson, California


     Father: Albert Talmage STRICKLAN (1894-1985)
     Mother: Mae COOK (1894-1976)


    Married: 




Wife Hope MARSH (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Charles G. MARSHALL & Elizabetha SCOTT




Husband Charles G. MARSHALL

       Born: 25 Apr 1883
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Franklin MARSHALL
     Mother: Rachel D. COOK (1852-      )


    Married: 




Wife Elizabetha SCOTT (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Clarence Cicero MARSHALL & Elizetta WHITAKER




Husband Clarence Cicero MARSHALL

       Born: 24 Mar 1875
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: William Riley MARSHALL
     Mother: Ruth Caroline LADD (1853-1879)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Malissa HUMBARGER




Wife Elizetta WHITAKER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Claudius F. MARSHALL & Ellen TRUXLER




Husband Claudius F. MARSHALL

       Born: 5 Feb 1885 - Lelanaw County, Michigan.
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: William Riley MARSHALL
     Mother: Ruth Ellen COOK


    Married: 




Wife Ellen TRUXLER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Eli Branson MARSHALL Jr. & Belle PORTER




Husband Eli Branson MARSHALL Jr.

       Born: 25 Dec 1876 - Wise County, Texas
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: William Riley MARSHALL
     Mother: Ruth Caroline LADD (1853-1879)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Elizabeth FRY




Wife Belle PORTER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Jack SAXON & Jane MARSHALL




Husband Jack SAXON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Frank William SAXON (1888-1958)
     Mother: Amandy Jane EDMANSON (1894-1939)


    Married: 




Wife Jane MARSHALL

        AKA: Jane SAXON   
       Born: 2 Oct 1938
 Christened: 
       Died: 21 Oct 1989
     Buried: 



Children
1 F April Diana SAXON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 F Kriste Y Mae SAXON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 F Ruby Bureva SAXON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



4 M William Frances SAXON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Joseph G. MARSHALL & Laura WOODARD




Husband Joseph G. MARSHALL

       Born: 19 Aug 1883 - Cherokee County, Kansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: William Riley MARSHALL
     Mother: Ruth Ellen COOK


    Married: 




Wife Laura WOODARD (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Thomas M. RIDDLE & Ollie MARSHALL




Husband Thomas M. RIDDLE

       Born: 2 May 1871 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 17 Nov 1898 - Barry County, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: John Wesley RIDDLE (1846-1926)
     Mother: Eliazbeth TERRY (1847-1919)


    Married: 26 Nov 1893 - Barry County, Missouri




Wife Ollie MARSHALL

        AKA: Ollie RIDDLE   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Charles SHAFER & Ruth Elmina MARSHALL




Husband Charles SHAFER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Ruth Elmina MARSHALL

        AKA: Ruth Elmina SHAFER
       Born: 10 Apr 1881
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Franklin MARSHALL
     Mother: Rachel D. COOK (1852-      )




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia