Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
John MADDEN & Abigail THORNTON




Husband John MADDEN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Charles MADDEN
     Mother: Keturah COOK (1786-After 1825)


    Married: 




Wife Abigail THORNTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Unknown MADDEN & Bernice SALERNO




Husband Unknown MADDEN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Bernice SALERNO

        AKA: Bernice KRIEGER, Bernice MADDEN
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: Bef 1991
     Buried: 


     Father: John Baptist SALERNO (Abt 1878-Abt 1942)
     Mother: Furbie May CRUMPTON (Abt 1895-      )



Other Spouse: Sherman KRIEGER


Wife's Medical Notes

cancer
picture

Thomas H TERRY & Annie MAGNESS




Husband Thomas H TERRY

       Born: Abt 1825 - Gibson County, Indiana
 Christened: 
       Died: 8 Jan 1863 - Lawrence Mills, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: John TERRY (Abt 1788-1848)
     Mother: Nancy ENNIS (Abt 1790-1848)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Nancy Elizabeth HOLT (1836-1907)




Wife Annie MAGNESS

        AKA: Annie TERRY   
       Born: Abt 1825 - South Carolina
 Christened: 
       Died: Abt 1859 - Marion County, Arkansas
     Buried: 


picture
Florin (Roy) MAHAN & Mae UNDERWOOD




Husband Florin (Roy) MAHAN

       Born: 1894
 Christened: 
       Died: 1974 - Muskogee, Muskogee County, Oklahoma
     Buried: 


     Father: Phillip S. MAHAN (      -      )
     Mother: Delana Margaret HILTON (1868-1954)


    Married: 




Wife Mae UNDERWOOD

        AKA: Mae MAHAN   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Frank MANNING & Annie N. MARSHALL




Husband Frank MANNING (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Annie N. MARSHALL

        AKA: Annie N. MANNING
       Born: 9 Oct 1892
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: William Riley MARSHALL
     Mother: Ruth Ellen COOK




picture
Charles Marion YOUNGBLOOD & Mary Eveline MANNING




Husband Charles Marion YOUNGBLOOD

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 1867




Wife Mary Eveline MANNING

       Born: 1850 - Greene County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 1927
     Buried: 


     Father: William P. MANNING (      -      )
     Mother: Nancy Baker HILTON (1830-1900)





Children
1 F Sarah Alice YOUNGBLOOD

        AKA: Sarah Alice PEAKE   
       Born: 1868
 Christened: 
       Died: 1955 - Marionville, Missouri
     Buried:  - Marionville, Missouri
     Spouse: Marcus PEAKE (      -      )



2 F Nancy Olive YOUNGBLOOD

        AKA: Nancy Olive MCGUIRE   
       Born: 1870 - Marionville, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: John McGUIRE (      -      )



3 F Bertie YOUNGBLOOD

        AKA: Bertie CRUMLEY   
       Born: 1874 - Marionville, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 1965
     Buried: 
     Spouse: W. P. CRUMLEY (      -      )
     Spouse: Edward WHITE (      -      )




picture
Christain Christoper SAGER & Winford MANTEY




Husband Christain Christoper SAGER

       Born: 1815 - East Prussia, Germany
 Christened: 
       Died: 1872 - Rogers, Benton County, Arkansas
     Buried: 
    Married: 

Other Spouse: Macy M. COOK (1833-1915) - 1 Apr 1856

Noted events in his life were:

He worked as a cabinet-furniture maker, and carpenter.




Wife Winford MANTEY

        AKA: Winford SAGER   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M William Fredrick SAGER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 M Albert Maurice SAGER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 M Henry Bacom SAGER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




Wife's Medical Notes

Cause of Death: Died shortly after giving birth to Henry.


picture

Perry MAPLES & Norma MAY




Husband Perry MAPLES

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Simeon MAPLES (      -      )
     Mother: Emma HILTON (1902-      )


    Married: 




Wife Norma MAY

        AKA: Norma MAPLES   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Ward SCHUPBACH & Beverly MARLEY




Husband Ward SCHUPBACH (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Fred SCHUPBACH (      -      )
     Mother: Loma HILTON (1896-1992)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Alta McKINNEY (      -      )




Wife Beverly MARLEY

        AKA: Beverly SCHUPBACH   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Mark Edward MYERS & MARSH




Husband Mark Edward MYERS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Karl Edward MYERS
     Mother: Sue WOODS (      -      )




     Father: Karl Edward MYERS
     Mother: Debra WOODS (      -      )


    Married: 




Wife MARSH

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Candus MYERS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia