Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Lloyd MYERS & Donna HOLT




Husband Lloyd MYERS

       Born: 27 Aug 1912 - Jenkins, Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 1 Jun 1981 - Webb City, Jasper County, Missouri
     Buried:  - Carterville, Jasper County, Missouri


     Father: John Blaine MYERS (      -      )
     Mother: Bertha Loretta COOK (1885-1971)


    Married: 1934




Wife Donna HOLT

        AKA: Donna MYERS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Iva Gene MYERS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 M J D MYERS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 M Richard MYERS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Gerald Lee HOLT & Carolyn Elizabeth WHEELER




Husband Gerald Lee HOLT (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Markus Lee HOLT (      -      )
     Mother: Thelma Beatrice HILTON


    Married: 




Wife Carolyn Elizabeth WHEELER

        AKA: Carolyn Elizabeth HOLT
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Gerald Lee HOLT Jr. (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 F Anita Lea HOLT (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Thomas H TERRY & Nancy Elizabeth HOLT




Husband Thomas H TERRY

       Born: Abt 1825 - Gibson County, Indiana
 Christened: 
       Died: 8 Jan 1863 - Lawrence Mills, Missouri
     Buried: 


     Father: John TERRY (Abt 1788-1848)
     Mother: Nancy ENNIS (Abt 1790-1848)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Annie MAGNESS (Abt 1825-Abt 1859)




Wife Nancy Elizabeth HOLT

        AKA: Nancy Elizabeth TERRY   
       Born: 27 Jul 1836 - Tennessee
 Christened: 
       Died: 13 Feb 1907 - Taney County, Missouri
     Buried: 


picture
Russell B. HOLT & Judith Ilene STANDFFORD




Husband Russell B. HOLT (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Judith Ilene STANDFFORD (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Moore M STANDFFORD
     Mother: Mary FLOWERS





Children
1 M Andrew Standfford HOLT (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 F Rebecca Amy HOLT (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Unknown HOLT & Earlene PERKY




Husband Unknown HOLT

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Earlene PERKY (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Marion PERKY (      -      )
     Mother: Carrah Hilda ENNIS (1900-1977)




picture
Unknown HOPPES & Martha USSERY




Husband Unknown HOPPES

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Martha USSERY

        AKA: Martha HOPPES   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Ezra Richard Harrison USSERY (1884-1915)
     Mother: Ella Beatrice SAVAGE (1894-1963)




picture
Jess HORNER & Nadine TAYLOR




Husband Jess HORNER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Nadine TAYLOR (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: J. Edward TAYLOR (1876-      )
     Mother: Charlotte Ellen ENNIS (1879-1933)




picture
Moses HOSKINS & Mary UNKNOWN




Husband Moses HOSKINS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Mary UNKNOWN (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M John HOSKINS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Edith Alma COOK (1868-1954)
       Marr: 16 Nov 1895 - Wankes, Iowa




picture
Danny HOSTINGS(?) & Colleen KELLY




Husband Danny HOSTINGS(?) (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Jerry HOSTINGS(?)
     Mother: Darlene BEESON


    Married: 




Wife Colleen KELLY (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
David James KAUP & Shirley Jean HOTCHKISS




Husband David James KAUP (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Alferd KAUP (      -      )
     Mother: Thelma ASHER


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Shirley Jean WILSON (      -      )




Wife Shirley Jean HOTCHKISS

        AKA: Shirley Jean KAUP   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Galen Tavis KAUP (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia