Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Unknown STICKLER & Frances Elice HILTON




Husband Unknown STICKLER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Frances Elice HILTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Lilburn Little HILTON (1885-1961)
     Mother: Gertrude SMITH (      -      )




picture
Francis (Frank) Marion HILTON & Elizabeth Ann LARKEY




Husband Francis (Frank) Marion HILTON

       Born: 9 Oct 1859 - Hiltons, Scott County, Virginia
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: John H. HILTON Jr. (1824-1898)
     Mother: Martha Ann AGEE (1831-1904)


    Married: 




Wife Elizabeth Ann LARKEY

        AKA: Elizabeth Ann HILTON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Francis HILTON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 F Harriett Belle HILTON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 M James Harmon HILTON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



4 M John Sheffey HILTON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



5 F Martha Lucinda HILTON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



6 F Mary Elizabeth HILTON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



7 F Nancy Cordelia HILTON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



8 M Reuben Joseph HILTON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



9 M Thomas Steven HILTON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



10 M William Randolph HILTON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Fredrick N. HILTON & Phoeby HOFF




Husband Fredrick N. HILTON

       Born: 1836 - Indiana
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Rev. William Henry HILTON (1803-1885)
     Mother: Rhoda LAWSON (      -      )


    Married: 




Wife Phoeby HOFF

        AKA: Phoeby HILTON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Grant Oliver SEBURN & Galeda Fern HILTON




Husband Grant Oliver SEBURN

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried:  - Maple Park Cemetary, Aurora, Lawrence County, Missouri
    Married: 6 Aug 1932 - Barry County, Missouri

Noted events in his life were:

He worked as an Auto Dealer and farmer.




Wife Galeda Fern HILTON

        AKA: Galeda Fern SEBURN   
       Born: 5 Feb 1901 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 5 Feb 1991 - Aurora, Lawernce County, Missouri
     Buried:  - Maple Park Cemetary, Aurora, Lawrence County, Missouri


     Father: William Findley Clarence HILTON (1878-1948)
     Mother: Ethel Ora RICKMAN (      -      )




picture
Edward A. PRICE & Garney Larue HILTON




Husband Edward A. PRICE

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Garney Larue HILTON

        AKA: Garney Larue PRICE   
       Born: 1901
 Christened: 
       Died: 1989
     Buried: 


     Father: Robert Edward Lee HILTON (1875-1954)
     Mother: Dove Allen SIEGMOND (      -      )




picture
Paul PUTMAN & Geneva May HILTON




Husband Paul PUTMAN

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Geneva May HILTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Isaac Robert HILTON (1883-      )
     Mother: Janie Bell BURTON (      -      )



Other Spouse: Roy HENDRICKSON (      -      )



Children
1 M Billy Joe Putman HENDRICKSON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Vickie BURNAM (      -      )




picture
George H. HILTON & Dodie HUGATE




Husband George H. HILTON

       Born: 18 Mar 1878 - Scott County, Virginia
 Christened: 
       Died: 1951 - Springdale, Arkansas
     Buried:  - Friendship Cemetery, Springdale, Arkansas


     Father: John Thomas HILTON (1857-1940)
     Mother: Mary Jane FRANCISCO (      -      )


    Married: 




Wife Dodie HUGATE

        AKA: Dodie HILTON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
George H. HILTON & Missouri F. UNKNOWN




Husband George H. HILTON

       Born: 1862 - Stone County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 1940 - Stone County, Missouri
     Buried:  - Mars Hill Cemetery, Barry County, Missouri


     Father: John Wesley (Jackie) HILTON (1818-1898)
     Mother: Alice SMITH (      -      )


    Married: 




Wife Missouri F. UNKNOWN

        AKA: Missouri F. HILTON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried:  - Mars Hill Cemetery, Barry County, Missouri



Children
1 M Marion HILTON

       Born: 1882
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 M Ernest HILTON

       Born: 1884
 Christened: 
       Died: 1963
     Buried: 



3 M Vinnie HILTON

       Born: 1887
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



4 F Halla HILTON

       Born: 1894
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



5 M Aaron HILTON

       Born: 1898
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Auther WOODS & Geraldine HILTON




Husband Auther WOODS

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Geraldine HILTON

        AKA: Geraldine ALBERTS   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: James Ross HILTON (1891-1936)
     Mother: Edith THORNTON (      -      )



Other Spouse: Harry ALBERTS (      -      )


picture
Unknown MANES & Geraldine HILTON




Husband Unknown MANES

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Geraldine HILTON

        AKA: Geraldine MANES   
       Born:  - Christain County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Guy Joseph HILTON (1898-1993)
     Mother: Mary ETHEL (      -      )




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia