Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Shelby PASSLEY & Irene GRANT




Husband Shelby PASSLEY

       Born: 18 Jun 1908 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 13 May 1976 - Riverdale, California
     Buried: 


     Father: William Franklin PASSLEY (1873-1956)
     Mother: Mary Deliah BEESON (1877-1966)


    Married: 




Wife Irene GRANT

        AKA: Irene PASSLEY   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Douglas Wommack GREEK & Tish LE ROY




Husband Douglas Wommack GREEK (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Gary Lee GREEK (      -      )
     Mother: Christine Alice MYERS


    Married: 




Wife Tish LE ROY

        AKA: Tish GREEK
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
Gary Lee GREEK & Christine Alice MYERS




Husband Gary Lee GREEK

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Christine Alice MYERS (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Clinton J. MYERS (1910-1994)
     Mother: Alma Aline Della HALL (1912-1982)





Children
1 M Gary Lee GREEK Jr. (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 M Douglas Wommack GREEK (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Tish LE ROY (      -      )
       Marr: 31 Jul 1993 - Webb City, Jasper County, Missouri




picture
James "Jim" GREENE & Paula Diane HUTCHISON




Husband James "Jim" GREENE (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Paula Diane HUTCHISON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Robert Edwin HUTCHISON
     Mother: Carolyn Diane BITHELL (1931-1984)




picture
Glyn G. GREENLEE & Emma Vivian REEVES




Husband Glyn G. GREENLEE

       Born: 13 May 1912 - Saline County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 7 Oct 1987 - Bryant, Saline County, Arkansas
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Emma Vivian REEVES

        AKA: Emma Vivian GREENLEE   
       Born: 5 Jul 1911 - Royal, Garland County, Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 30 Mar 1987 - Bryant, Saline County, Arkansas
     Buried: 


     Father: Henry Clay REEVES (1882-1915)
     Mother: Nora Lee HINES (1890-1929)




picture
Matthew HILTON & Hannah Leann GREENWAY




Husband Matthew HILTON

       Born: 14 Jan 1864 - Carney Branch, Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Matthew Nathan HILTON (1824-1875)
     Mother: Mary Susan MERRITT (1833-1916)


    Married: 




Wife Hannah Leann GREENWAY

        AKA: Hannah Leann HILTON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Walter May HILTON

       Born: Abt 1888
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Alice MAY (      -      )



2 F Retta Jean HILTON

       Born: Abt Jun 1891
 Christened: 
       Died: 23 Jun 1953 - Caldwell, Idaho
     Buried:  - Canyon Hill Cemetary, Caldwell, Idaho
     Spouse: John Monroe POYNER (      -      )



3 M Raymond HILTON

       Born: 14 Sep 1893
 Christened: 
       Died: 9 Feb 1895
     Buried:  - Hilton Cemetery, Barry County, Missouri



4 F Nedith Etra HILTON

        AKA: Nedith Etra BARR   
       Born: Abt Apr 1896 - Sholten, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: Dec 1971 - Nampa, Canyon County, Idaho
     Buried:  - Kohlerlawn Cemetary, Nampa, Idaho
     Spouse: Ed BARR (      -      )
     Spouse: Roy Augustus BRYANT (      -      )
       Marr: 15 Mar 1916 - Golden, Barry County, Missouri




General Notes for Child Nedith Etra HILTON

Nedith was the loving mother of four daughters. A son died in early childhood. She was a busy homemaker and loving mother all her life. At Christmas time she subsidized the family Income, working in the fruit packing sheds, affiliated with the railroads. She made sure all her grandchildren had a Merry Chistmas
picture

John HOUGTON & Ann GREGG




Husband John HOUGTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Ann GREGG (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Mary HOUGTON

        AKA: Mary COOK
       Born: 1712 - Phildelphia, Pennsylvania
 Christened: 
       Died: Abt 1773
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Isaac COOK (1702-1759)
       Marr: 3 Jan 1733 - Kennet Monthly Meeting, Chester County, Philidelpha




picture
Frank GREGORY & Verda Mae PACE




Husband Frank GREGORY (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Verda Mae PACE

        AKA: Verda Mae GREGORY
       Born: 7 May 1883 - Arkansas
 Christened: 
       Died: 21 Jun 1976 - Bixby, Oklahoma
     Buried: 


     Father: Robert Price PACE (1861-      )
     Mother: Luvine Josephine SAGER (1862-      )




picture
Nelson WHITE & Elma GRIFFITH




Husband Nelson WHITE (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Elma GRIFFITH (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: William GRIFFITH
     Mother: Sarah COOK




picture
Lewis HARRY & Maria GRIFFITH




Husband Lewis HARRY (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Maria GRIFFITH

        AKA: Maria HARRY
       Born: 4 Jul 1786
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Joseph GRIFFITH
     Mother: Rebecca COOK




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia