Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of



picture
Samuel M. BAILIE & Mary Elizabeth JOHNSON




Husband Samuel M. BAILIE

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Mary Elizabeth JOHNSON

        AKA: Mary Elizabeth BAILIE   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Thomas Samuel BAILIE

       Born:  - Jenkins, Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 3 May 1942
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Mary HENSEN (1869-      )
       Marr: 12 Apr 1891 - Barry County, Missouri




picture
Thomas Samuel BAILIE & Mary HENSEN




Husband Thomas Samuel BAILIE

       Born:  - Jenkins, Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 3 May 1942
     Buried: 


     Father: Samuel M. BAILIE (      -      )
     Mother: Mary Elizabeth JOHNSON (      -      )


    Married: 12 Apr 1891 - Barry County, Missouri




Wife Mary HENSEN

        AKA: Mary BAILIE   
       Born: 1869 - Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Young Washington HENSEN Jr (Abt 1842-      )
     Mother: Matilda G. HILTON (1848-1898)




picture
Oscar BAIN & Nora Ellen McGINNIS




Husband Oscar BAIN

       Born: 5 Jan 1886
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 15 Oct 1911 - Christain County, Missouri




Wife Nora Ellen McGINNIS

        AKA: Nora Ellen BAIN   
       Born: 6 Feb 1886 - Christain County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 13 May 1966 - Christain County, Missouri
     Buried:  - McCoy Cemetery, Christian County, Missouri


     Father: Leroy E. "Lee" McGINNIS (1850-1938)
     Mother: Martha E. HAYES (1860-1927)




picture
Wayne Ashley HALL & Belinda BAKER




Husband Wayne Ashley HALL

       Born: 16 May 1960
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Wiiliam Burl HALL (1907-2001)
     Mother: Edna Alberta ASH (1919-1991)


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Roberta M. PEAK




Wife Belinda BAKER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


picture
John Wayne HILTON & Delores Lee BAKER




Husband John Wayne HILTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Thomas Earl HILTON (1903-      )
     Mother: Iva Ellen MONTGOMERY (      -      )


    Married: 




Wife Delores Lee BAKER

        AKA: Delores Lee HILTON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M John Edward HILTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Mary Lynn WILLA (      -      )



2 M Russell Lee HILTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 F Kelly Caroleen HILTON (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Leonard BAKER & Nancy Catherine HODGES




Husband Leonard BAKER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Nancy Catherine HODGES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: Francis Leonard HODGES (1899-      )
     Mother: Vernette BARTLE (      -      )





Children
1 M David Wayne BAKER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 F Jon Howard BAKER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



3 F Barbara Lynne BAKER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



4 F Carherine Marie BAKER (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
William LAWSON & Nancy BAKER




Husband William LAWSON

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Nancy BAKER

        AKA: Nancy LAWSON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 F Rhoda LAWSON

        AKA: Rhoda HILTON   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
     Spouse: Rev. William Henry HILTON (1803-1885)
       Marr: 1823




picture
Pat BAKER & Lucy HILTON




Husband Pat BAKER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 




Wife Lucy HILTON

        AKA: Lucy BAKER   
       Born: 28 Jan 1897
 Christened: 
       Died: 4 Apr 1967
     Buried:  - Hilton Cemetery, Barry County, Missouri


     Father: Enos Lemon "Lemon" HILTON (1865-      )
     Mother: Mary E. MADDOX (1867-1922)




picture
Leon BARNES & Paulet BAKER




Husband Leon BARNES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: James Oscar BARNES (1910-1991)
     Mother: Dolly HILTON


    Married: 

Other Spouse: Jo Ann BRINLEY (      -      )




Wife Paulet BAKER

        AKA: Paulet BARNES   
       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



Children
1 M Carl Hays BARNES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 



2 F Kimberly Ann BARNES (details suppressed for this living person)

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 




picture
Samuel Tilden BAKER & Caldonia Catherine TERRY




Husband Samuel Tilden BAKER

       Born: 
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
    Married: 23 Mar 1896 - Barry County, Missouri




Wife Caldonia Catherine TERRY

        AKA: Caldonia Catherine COOK   
       Born: 23 Sep 1875 - Barry County, Missouri
 Christened: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


     Father: John King TERRY (1838-1918)
     Mother: Mary Ann RIDDLE (1841-1923)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Oct 2004 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia